Funko Pop Price History & Guide

112 Frankenstein (Common)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 23.98

Estimate from 130 eligible sales, last sold Mar 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#541 most valuable of 1592 in Movies.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

112 Frankenstein (Common) is a Funko Pop from the Movies line. Its price history covers 130 eligible sales, the most recent in Mar 2026.

What is the Price Development for 112 Frankenstein (Common)?

The 112 Frankenstein (Common) Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 23.98, based on recent eBay sales.

112 Frankenstein (Common) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 2 $17.99 $20.98 $23.98
2024 8 $12.00 $24.75 $46.00
2023 21 $4.20 $21.50 $59.99
2022 61 $12.16 $42.99 $60.00
2021 38 $10.50 $40.28 $60.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for 112 Frankenstein (Common) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko Pop! FRANKENSTEIN 112 Universal Monsters Movies OOP Vaulted $17.99 Mar 29, 2026
Funko Pop! Movies Universal Monsters - Frankenstein #112 Figure W/Protector $23.98 Mar 24, 2026
New Funko Pop Universal Monsters Frankenstein Figure 112 New in Box 2014 $12.00 Oct 10, 2024
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Universal Monsters - Frankenstein's Monster #112 $25.00 Aug 31, 2024
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Universal Monsters - Frankenstein #112 -Mint in Pop Protector $16.50 Aug 19, 2024
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Universal Monsters - Frankenstein's Monster #112 WithPROTECTOR $15.50 Aug 10, 2024
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Universal Monsters - Frankenstein's Monster #112 $25.00 May 26, 2024
Funko Pop Universal Monsters FRANKENSTEIN #112 Mummy Dracula Brand New MIB $36.05 Apr 14, 2024
Funko Pop Universal Monsters FRANKENSTEIN #112 Mummy Dracula Brand New MIB $24.50 Apr 03, 2024
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Universal Monsters - Frankenstein's Monster #112 $46.00 Mar 23, 2024
Funko Pop Frankenstein 112 Universal Monsters Movies W Protector *READ $13.50 Dec 22, 2023
Funko Pop Universal Monsters Frankenstein #112 VAULTED RARE $20.00 Dec 15, 2023
Funko Pop Frankenstein 112 Universal Monsters Movies W Protector *READ $15.75 Dec 10, 2023
Funko Pop Monsters Frankenstein #112 $29.00 Oct 27, 2023
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Universal Monsters - Frankenstein's Monster #112 $27.00 Oct 08, 2023
Funko Pop! FRANKENSTEIN Universal Monsters Movies #112 Vaulted ‼️‼️ $20.50 Sep 28, 2023
Funko Pop! Movies: Universal Monsters - FRANKENSTEIN #112 - Vinyl Figure $21.50 Sep 25, 2023
Funko Pop! Frankenstein 112 Universal Monsters Movies Vaulted Rare (SEE PICS.) $27.00 Sep 16, 2023
Funko Pop! Universal Monsters - Frankenstein #112 (Vaulted) $20.51 Jul 24, 2023
Funko POP! Universal Monster - Vinyl Figure - FRANKENSTEIN #112 $10.50 Jul 22, 2023
Funko Pop! Frankenstein 112 Universal Monsters Movies Vaulted Rare $40.00 Jun 01, 2023
Funko Pop! FRANKENSTEIN Universal Monsters Movies #112 $15.00 May 14, 2023
Funko Pop! Universal monsters 112 Frankenstein figure $20.50 Apr 12, 2023
Funko Pop Monsters Frankenstein, No. 112 $4.20 Mar 29, 2023
Funko Pop: FRANKENSTEIN #112 Universal Monsters. Rare. Vaulted. $15.00 Mar 18, 2023
Showing 25 of 170 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 112 Frankenstein (Common)?

The current estimated value of 112 Frankenstein (Common) is USD 23.98 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 112 Frankenstein (Common)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 112 Frankenstein (Common) is USD 60.00, sold in Sep 2022.

What is the lowest price paid for 112 Frankenstein (Common)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 112 Frankenstein (Common) is USD 4.20, sold in Mar 2023.

What categories does 112 Frankenstein (Common) belong to?

112 Frankenstein (Common) is part of: Movies, Common.