Funko Pop Price History & Guide

1178 Apollo Creed

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 14.44

Estimate from 277 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#924 most valuable of 1592 in Movies.

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

1178 Apollo Creed is a Funko Pop from the Movies line. Its price history covers 277 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for 1178 Apollo Creed?

The 1178 Apollo Creed Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 14.44, based on 2 auctions this month.

1178 Apollo Creed price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 69 $4.76 $14.44 $24.99
2025 39 $5.00 $12.99 $37.75
2024 60 $4.05 $11.49 $51.00
2023 26 $4.25 $7.27 $19.73
2022 74 $4.00 $11.95 $24.89
2021 9 $11.99 $14.95 $19.95
Eligible eBay sale prices for 1178 Apollo Creed by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Rocky - Apollo Creed #1178 $4.76 Aug 10, 2026
Funko Pop Rocky 45th Apollo Creed #1178 Vinyl Figure See Pics $9.99 Aug 08, 2026
Funko POP! Movies Rocky Apollo Creed #1178 Vinyl Figure NOT MINT $17.29 Jul 26, 2026
Funko Pop Rocky 45th Apollo Creed #1178 + Free Protector $54.01 Jul 19, 2026
Funko POP! Movies Rocky Apollo Creed #1178 w/Pop Protector $40.45 Jul 19, 2026
Funko Pop! Movies Rocky 45th Apollo Creed #1178 Vinyl Figure In Box $17.99 Jul 18, 2026
Funko Apollo Creed Rocky 45th Ann. Pop Movies 4" Vinyl Figure #1178 Mint 2021 $10.00 Jul 15, 2026
Funko Pop! Movies Rocky 45th Apollo Creed #1178 Vinyl Figure In Box $14.36 Jul 13, 2026
Funko Pop Rocky 45th Apollo Creed #1178 Vinyl Figure $16.49 Jun 22, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Apollo Creed #1178 Clubber #1714 w/ Protector $29.99 Jun 19, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Rocky - Apollo Creed #1178 $9.95 Jun 10, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Rocky - Apollo Creed #1178 $18.00 Jun 03, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl Apollo Creed Rocky 45th #1178 Figure Movies Multicolor $15.00 Jun 02, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Rocky - Apollo Creed #1178 $14.44 May 30, 2026
*IN HAND* FUNKO POP! MOVIES - ROCKY 45TH: APOLLO CREED #1178 $21.67 May 29, 2026
Funko POP Rocky 45 1178 Apollo Creed $12.99 May 29, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Rocky - Apollo Creed #1178 $18.00 May 28, 2026
Funko POP! Movies Rocky APOLLO CREED #1178 Vinyl Figure 45th Anniversary (NEW) $8.40 May 26, 2026
Funko Pop! Apollo Creed #1178, Rocky 45th Anniversary, Movies $19.95 May 23, 2026
Funko Pop - 1178 Movies - Rocky - Apollo Creed Vinyl Figure $14.44 May 21, 2026
Funko Pop - 1178 Movies - Rocky - Apollo Creed Vinyl Figure $13.01 May 21, 2026
Funko Pop! Apollo Creed #1178, Rocky 45th Anniversary, Movies $19.95 May 13, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Rocky 45th - Apollo Creed #1178 Vinyl Figure Movies Theme $14.00 May 13, 2026
Funko Pop! Apollo Creed #1178, Rocky 45th Anniversary, Movies $17.95 May 09, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Rocky 45th - Apollo Creed Pop! Movies Figure #1178 $7.75 Apr 26, 2026
Showing 25 of 331 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 1178 Apollo Creed?

The current estimated value of 1178 Apollo Creed is USD 14.44 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 1178 Apollo Creed?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 1178 Apollo Creed is USD 51.00, sold in Oct 2024.

What is the lowest price paid for 1178 Apollo Creed?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 1178 Apollo Creed is USD 4.00, sold in Jul 2022.

How many 1178 Apollo Creed have sold recently?

2 auctions for 1178 Apollo Creed were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does 1178 Apollo Creed belong to?

1178 Apollo Creed is part of: Movies, Entertainment Earth.