Funko Pop Price History & Guide

125 Papa Emeritus II Ghost (Hot Topic)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 40.00

Estimate from 359 eligible sales, last sold Jul 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#73 most valuable of 368 in Rocks.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

125 Papa Emeritus II Ghost (Hot Topic) is a Funko Pop from the Rocks line. Its price history covers 359 eligible sales, the most recent in Jul 2026.

What is the Price Development for 125 Papa Emeritus II Ghost (Hot Topic)?

The 125 Papa Emeritus II Ghost (Hot Topic) Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 40.00, based on recent eBay sales.

125 Papa Emeritus II Ghost (Hot Topic) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 31 $30.00 $39.99 $59.99
2025 23 $19.00 $44.95 $93.11
2024 46 $22.50 $39.51 $50.00
2023 37 $20.50 $31.00 $46.15
2022 103 $9.99 $22.95 $40.00
2021 119 $9.70 $17.44 $32.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for 125 Papa Emeritus II Ghost (Hot Topic) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko Pop! Rocks Ghost Papa Emeritus II #125 Hot Topic Exclusive $30.00 Jul 20, 2026
FUNKO POP! ROCKS Papa Emeritus II 125 Ghost Hot Topic Vaulted Vinyl + Protector $33.60 Jul 11, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Ghost #125 Papa Emeritus II Figure Exclusive to Hot Topic $39.99 Jul 07, 2026
Funko Pop! Rocks Ghost Papa Emeritus II #125 Hot Topic Exclusive Figure $6.00 Jun 03, 2026
New Funko Pop Rocks! 125 Ghost Papa Emeritus II Hot Topic Vaulted W/protector $37.95 Jun 02, 2026
Funko Pop Rocks 125 Papa Emeritus II 2 Ghost Hot Topic Exclusive $30.00 Jun 01, 2026
Funko POP! Ghost: Papa Emeritus II #125 Hot Topic Exclusive with Protector $35.00 May 28, 2026
Funko POP! Ghost: Papa Emeritus II #125 Hot Topic Exclusive with Protector $35.00 May 20, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl Papa Emeritus II Ghost Hot Topic Exclusive #125 New In Box $38.99 May 14, 2026
Funko Pop Vinyl Papa Emeritus II (Ghost) Hot Topic Exclusive #125 New In Box! $37.00 May 14, 2026
New Funko Pop Rocks! 125 Ghost Papa Emeritus II Hot Topic Exclusive Vaulted $45.00 May 04, 2026
Funko POP! Rocks- Ghost PAPA EMERITUS II #125 (Hot Topic Exclusive) SE Sticker $40.00 Apr 20, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Papa Emeritus II - Hot Topic (Exclusive) #125 See All Pics $30.00 Apr 09, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Papa Emeritus II - Hot Topic (Exclusive) #125 See All Pics $30.00 Apr 06, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Papa Emeritus II - Hot Topic (Exclusive) #125 $34.77 Apr 06, 2026
Funko POP! Ghost: Papa Emeritus II #125 Hot Topic Exclusive NIB $30.00 Apr 06, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Papa Emeritus II - Hot Topic (Exclusive) #125 $40.00 Apr 02, 2026
Funko Pop 125 Papa Emeritus II 169 Papa Nihil Hot Topic exclusive Ghost $50.00 Mar 30, 2026
Funko POP! Ghost: Papa Emeritus II #125 Hot Topic Exclusive with Protector $39.99 Mar 24, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Papa Emeritus II - Hot Topic (Exclusive) #125 $34.95 Mar 22, 2026
Papa Emeritus II Funko Pop! #125 Ghost Hot Topic Exclusive $34.54 Mar 13, 2026
Funko Pop 125 Papa Emeritus II 169 Papa Nihil Hot Topic exclusive Ghost $50.00 Mar 12, 2026
Funko POP! Ghost: Papa Emeritus II #125 Hot Topic Exclusive with Protector $45.99 Mar 12, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Ghost Papa Emeritus II Exclusive Hot Topic Figure #125 $40.00 Mar 07, 2026
Funko Pop Papa Emeritus II #125 Ghost Hot Topic Exclusive Vaulted $40.00 Feb 27, 2026
Showing 25 of 455 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 125 Papa Emeritus II Ghost (Hot Topic)?

The current estimated value of 125 Papa Emeritus II Ghost (Hot Topic) is USD 40.00 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 125 Papa Emeritus II Ghost (Hot Topic)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 125 Papa Emeritus II Ghost (Hot Topic) is USD 93.11, sold in Jul 2025.

What is the lowest price paid for 125 Papa Emeritus II Ghost (Hot Topic)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 125 Papa Emeritus II Ghost (Hot Topic) is USD 9.70, sold in Nov 2021.

What categories does 125 Papa Emeritus II Ghost (Hot Topic) belong to?

125 Papa Emeritus II Ghost (Hot Topic) is part of: Rocks, Hot Topic.