Funko Pop Price History & Guide

168 Snagglepuss (Glows In The Dark)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 19.99

Estimate from 44 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#630 most valuable of 1607 in Animation.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

168 Snagglepuss (Glows In The Dark) is a Funko Pop from the Animation line. Its price history covers 44 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for 168 Snagglepuss (Glows In The Dark)?

The 168 Snagglepuss (Glows In The Dark) Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 19.99, based on 1 auction this month.

168 Snagglepuss (Glows In The Dark) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 4 $12.00 $19.24 $35.00
2025 2 $25.75 $27.81 $29.88
2024 4 $21.50 $27.00 $31.83
2023 7 $17.02 $25.00 $38.00
2022 16 $11.00 $28.99 $43.06
2021 11 $20.99 $27.00 $42.50
Eligible eBay sale prices for 168 Snagglepuss (Glows In The Dark) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko Pop! Vinyl Animation Snagglepuss #168 Glow in the Dark Chase Figure $12.00 Aug 04, 2026
Funko Pop Snagglepuss Glow In The Dark *Chase* Animation #168 $18.50 Jun 02, 2026
Snagglepuss 168 *CHASE* Glow In The Dark *FREE PROTECTOR* Funko Pop $19.99 May 03, 2026
Funko Pop Snagglepuss Glow In The Dark *Chase* Animation #168 $35.00 Mar 02, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Snagglepuss 168 CHASE GLOW in the DARK & Huckleberry Hound #15 $16.95 Dec 28, 2025
Funko POP! Animation Snagglepuss Glow Chase #168 Vinyl Figure W/protector $25.75 Mar 09, 2025
Funko Pop Snagglepuss 168 Chase GITD Limited Edition Hanna Barbera $29.88 Jan 16, 2025
Funko Pop! Snagglepuss 168 Chase GITD Limited Edition W/Protector $30.00 Dec 03, 2024
Funko Pop Snagglepuss 168 Chase GITD Limited Edition W/Protector $24.00 Nov 28, 2024
Funko Pop Snagglepuss 168 Chase GITD Limited Edition W/Protector $21.50 Oct 02, 2024
Funko POP! Vinyl Figure, Hanna Barbera, Snagglepuss, #168, GITD CHASE, VAULTED $31.83 Feb 12, 2024
Snagglepuss Chase GITD Funko Pop #168 Hannah Barbara $22.00 Dec 20, 2023
Funko Pop! Animation #168 Snagglepuss Vaulted Chase GITD W/Protector. $24.98 Oct 01, 2023
Funko Pop! Animation Snagglepuss #168 Glow in the Dark GITD Chase Vinyl Figure $17.02 Aug 28, 2023
MINT! Funko POP Snagglepuss CHASE #168 Hanna Barbera Cartoons! VAULTED!! GITD! $31.00 May 01, 2023
Funko Pop Snagglepuss #168 Animation GITD Glow Chase Vinyl Figure w/ Protector $28.25 Mar 16, 2023
Funko Pop Snagglepuss #168 Animation GITD Glow Chase Vinyl Figure $38.00 Jan 15, 2023
Funko Pop! Snagglepuss (Chase) #168 Glow GITD Vaulted Pop (BOX DAMAGE) $25.00 Jan 10, 2023
Funko Pop! Animation #168 Snagglepuss Vaulted Chase GITD W/Protector. $34.99 Dec 28, 2022
Funko Pop Snagglepuss #168 Chase Glow In The Dark Vinyl Figurine $25.00 Nov 14, 2022
Funko Pop! Animation #168 Snagglepuss Vaulted Chase GITD W/Protector. $22.50 Nov 13, 2022
Funko Pop! Animation #168 Snagglepuss Vaulted Chase GITD W/Protector. $30.00 Sep 02, 2022
Funko Pop! #168 Snagglepuss - Hannah Barbera - GITD Chase! Vaulted & Rare! $25.11 Aug 29, 2022
Funko Pop Snagglepuss#16 $35.00 Aug 08, 2022
Funko Pop Snagglepuss#16 $25.00 Aug 07, 2022
Showing 25 of 55 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 168 Snagglepuss (Glows In The Dark)?

The current estimated value of 168 Snagglepuss (Glows In The Dark) is USD 19.99 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 168 Snagglepuss (Glows In The Dark)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 168 Snagglepuss (Glows In The Dark) is USD 43.06, sold in Feb 2022.

What is the lowest price paid for 168 Snagglepuss (Glows In The Dark)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 168 Snagglepuss (Glows In The Dark) is USD 11.00, sold in Mar 2022.

How many 168 Snagglepuss (Glows In The Dark) have sold recently?

1 auctions for 168 Snagglepuss (Glows In The Dark) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does 168 Snagglepuss (Glows In The Dark) belong to?

168 Snagglepuss (Glows In The Dark) is part of: Animation.