Funko Pop Price History & Guide

189 Death Star Droid (Black)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 9.54

Estimate from 66 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#625 most valuable of 901 in Star Wars.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

189 Death Star Droid (Black) is a Funko Pop from the Star Wars line. Its price history covers 66 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for 189 Death Star Droid (Black)?

The 189 Death Star Droid (Black) Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 9.54, based on 1 auction this month.

189 Death Star Droid (Black) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 8 $4.50 $11.07 $20.00
2025 7 $4.75 $9.95 $16.00
2024 16 $4.25 $6.82 $17.99
2023 9 $4.99 $6.50 $10.49
2022 22 $4.99 $9.75 $18.17
2021 4 $9.95 $10.54 $12.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for 189 Death Star Droid (Black) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko Pop! Star Wars Rogue One #189 Death Star Droid ( Black) $9.54 Aug 24, 2026
💥Funko Pop! Vinyl: Star Wars - Death Star Droid - (Black) #189 W/Protector $16.90 Jul 11, 2026
Funko POP! STAR WARS Vinyl Figur - Nr. # 189 Death Star Droid Black - Neu & OVP $20.00 Jun 03, 2026
Funko Pop Star Wars Rouge One Death Star Droid (black) #189 $5.00 May 29, 2026
💥Funko Pop! Vinyl: Star Wars - Death Star Droid - (Black) #189 W/Protector $12.60 May 21, 2026
Funko Pop! Star Wars: Rogue One - 189 Death Star Droid (Black) $9.75 Apr 24, 2026
FUNKO POP STAR WARS ROGUE ONE #189 DEATH STAR DROID (BLACK) $4.50 Apr 20, 2026
Death Star Droid (Black) FUNKO POP Star Wars Rogue 1 MIB NEW #189 $4.50 Mar 16, 2026
Funko Pop Star Wars Rogue One Death Star Droid 189 Black Vinyl Bobblehead Figure $14.44 Mar 03, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Star Wars - Death Star Droid - (Black) #189 $4.50 Feb 08, 2026
Funko Pop! Star Wars Rogue One : Death Star Droid Black #189 POP! Vinyl NEW $16.00 Dec 28, 2025
Funko POP! Star Wars Rogue One Death Star Droid (Black) 189 $4.75 Jul 05, 2025
Death Star Droid Black #189 (Funko Pop! Star Wars Rogue One) $14.95 Jun 25, 2025
G3 Funko Pop Star Wars Death Star Droid (Black) Vinyl Figure 189 $9.95 Mar 09, 2025
Star Wars Rogue One: Death Star Droid Black #189 Funko Pop w/Protector - NEW $5.53 Mar 07, 2025
Funko Pop! Star Wars: Rogue One Death Star Droid #189 Vinyl Black (2017) $8.00 Jan 16, 2025
Funko Pop! Star Wars #189 Death Star Droid (Black) Rogue One VGC Vaulted $12.20 Jan 05, 2025
Funko POP! - Star War Rogue One Death Star Droid (black) 189 $4.69 Dec 07, 2024
Funko Pop! Star Wars Death Star Droid (Black) #189 $9.84 Nov 28, 2024
Funko Pop! Star Wars Rogue One Death Star Droid (Black) #189 - AS SHOWN $8.98 Nov 24, 2024
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Star Wars - Death Star Droid - (Black) #189 $9.99 Nov 21, 2024
Funko POP Vinyl - Star Wars - Rogue One - Death Star Droid Black - #189 $8.90 Nov 17, 2024
Funko Pop! Star Wars #189: Death Star Droid (Black) $4.25 Nov 16, 2024
Star Wars Death Star Droid Black FUNKO POP Brand New #189 Disney Rogue One ST179 $17.99 Nov 10, 2024
FUNKO POP! DEATH STAR DROID Black 189 - STAR WARS $12.99 Nov 07, 2024
Showing 25 of 74 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 189 Death Star Droid (Black)?

The current estimated value of 189 Death Star Droid (Black) is USD 9.54 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 189 Death Star Droid (Black)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 189 Death Star Droid (Black) is USD 20.00, sold in Jun 2026.

What is the lowest price paid for 189 Death Star Droid (Black)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 189 Death Star Droid (Black) is USD 4.25, sold in May 2024.

How many 189 Death Star Droid (Black) have sold recently?

1 auctions for 189 Death Star Droid (Black) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does 189 Death Star Droid (Black) belong to?

189 Death Star Droid (Black) is part of: Star Wars.