Trading Card Price History & Guide

1989 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 289.97

Estimate from 333 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#50 most valuable of 398 in Fleer.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

1989 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 is a Trading Card from the Fleer line. Its price history covers 333 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for 1989 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9?

The 1989 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 Trading Card has a current estimated value of USD 289.97, based on 110 auctions this month.

1989 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 318 $71.00 $223.61 $355.00
2025 9 $40.00 $54.00 $78.00
2024 4 $57.00 $63.38 $72.00
2023 2 $45.55 $50.06 $54.58
Eligible eBay sale prices for 1989 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Fleer 1989 Michael Jordan Chicago Bulls #21 PSA 9 Graded NBA Basketball Card $276.00 Aug 26, 2026
Michael Jordan 1989-90 Fleer #21 MINT PSA 9 01417224 $305.00 Aug 26, 2026
1989-90 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 Bulls PSA 9 $355.00 Aug 25, 2026
Michael Jordan 1989-90 Fleer #21 PSA 9 4th Year Fleer, Chicago Bulls $299.00 Aug 25, 2026
Fleer 1989 Michael Jordan #21 Chicago Bulls NBA Basketball Card PSA 9 $275.00 Aug 25, 2026
Michael Jordan 1989-90 Fleer #21 Bulls PSA 9 MINT $299.95 Aug 25, 2026
Fleer 1989 Michael Jordan Chicago Bulls #21 PSA 9 Graded Trading Card $249.99 Aug 25, 2026
1989 Fleer MICHAEL JORDAN #21 PSA 9 - Chicago Bulls NBA $339.99 Aug 25, 2026
1989-90 Fleer - Michael Jordan #21 PSA Mint 9 🔥🔥🔥 $399.99 Aug 25, 2026
1989 FLEER #21 MICHAEL JORDAN HOF - CHICAGO BULLS - PSA 9 MINT #47468269 $299.99 Aug 24, 2026
1989-90 Fleer - Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 $280.00 Aug 24, 2026
1989 FLEER #21 MICHAEL JORDAN PSA 9 $264.00 Aug 24, 2026
1989-90 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 Chicago Bulls HOF MINT A $319.99 Aug 24, 2026
1989-90 Fleer - Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 $299.00 Aug 23, 2026
1989 FLEER #21 MICHAEL JORDAN PSA 9 $329.38 Aug 23, 2026
1989-90 Fleer - Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 Mint $300.00 Aug 23, 2026
1989-90 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 Chicago Bulls HOF MINT B $304.99 Aug 23, 2026
1989 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 $245.50 Aug 23, 2026
1989 Fleer Michael Jordan PSA 9 card # 21 $329.99 Aug 23, 2026
1989-90 Fleer - Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 MINT $299.00 Aug 22, 2026
Michael Jordan 1989 Fleer #21 PSA 9 Graded Basketball Trading Card Bulls $315.00 Aug 22, 2026
1989 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 Mint The GOAT 🔥📈 $290.00 Aug 22, 2026
1989-90 Fleer - Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 $299.00 Aug 22, 2026
1989 Fleer #21 Michael Jordan PSA 9 $309.99 Aug 21, 2026
1989 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 $310.00 Aug 21, 2026
Showing 25 of 369 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 1989 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9?

The current estimated value of 1989 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 is USD 289.97 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 1989 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 1989 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 is USD 355.00, sold in Aug 2026.

What is the lowest price paid for 1989 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 1989 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 is USD 40.00, sold in Feb 2025.

How many 1989 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 have sold recently?

110 auctions for 1989 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does 1989 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 belong to?

1989 Fleer Michael Jordan #21 PSA 9 is part of: Fleer.