Funko Pop Price History & Guide

27 Newt Scamander with postcard Michael's

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 8.99

Estimate from 47 eligible sales, last sold Jun 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#11 most valuable of 21 in Crimes Of Grindelwald.

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

27 Newt Scamander with postcard Michael's is a Funko Pop from the Crimes Of Grindelwald line. Its price history covers 47 eligible sales, the most recent in Jun 2026.

What is the Price Development for 27 Newt Scamander with postcard Michael's?

The 27 Newt Scamander with postcard Michael's Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 8.99, based on recent eBay sales.

27 Newt Scamander with postcard Michael's price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 6 $6.99 $9.99 $12.65
2025 1 $13.00 $13.00 $13.00
2024 2 $8.00 $13.00 $18.00
2023 3 $5.50 $5.50 $9.49
2022 22 $4.25 $13.00 $27.50
2021 13 $4.99 $12.99 $14.99
Eligible eBay sale prices for 27 Newt Scamander with postcard Michael's by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko Pop Newt Scamander #27 Michaels Exclusive Crimes of Grindelwald NIB $6.99 Jun 23, 2026
Newt Scamander Crime Of Grindelwald Michaels Exclusive #27-Funko POP $6.99 Mar 24, 2026
Funko Pop Fantastic Beasts Newt Scamander Crimes of Grindelwald 27 Michaels Excl $8.99 Feb 23, 2026
Funko Pop Fantastic Beasts Newt Scamander Michaels Crimes of Grindelwald 27 $12.65 Jan 30, 2026
Funko Pop! Fantastic Beasts: Newt Scamander #27 Michaels Exclus Vinyl Figure B2 $10.99 Jan 27, 2026
Funko Pop Fantastic Beasts Newt Scamander Michaels Crimes of Grindelwald 27 $12.65 Jan 07, 2026
Funko Pop! Fantastic Beasts Grindlewald Newt Scamander Michaels Exclusive 27 $13.00 Jan 02, 2025
Funko Pop Vinyl Fantastic Beasts 27 Newt Scamander w Postcard Michaels Exclusive $18.00 Nov 27, 2024
Funko Pop! Crimes Of Grindelwald Newt Scamander #27 (Michaels Exc) (B1) $8.00 Nov 09, 2024
Newt Scamander #27 Michaels Exclusive Crimes of Grindelwald Funko Pop $5.50 Nov 11, 2023
Funko Pop - NEWT SCAMANDER Michaels Exclusive #27 $5.50 Oct 30, 2023
FUNKO POP FANTASTIC BEASTS 27 NEWT SCAMANDER POSTCARD MICHAELS 2018 WIZARDING $9.49 Jan 31, 2023
Funko Pop! Newt Scamander 27 Fantastic Beasts Michaels Exclusive $12.00 Nov 28, 2022
Funko Pop! Newt Scamander Fantastic Beasts Grindelwald #27 Michaels Exclusive $12.99 Nov 07, 2022
Newt Scamander With Postcard Harry Potter Funko Pop! Michaels Exclusive 27 RARE $14.50 Sep 06, 2022
Newt Scamander With Postcard Harry Potter Funko Pop! Michaels Exclusive 27 $13.49 Aug 12, 2022
Funko Pop! Fantastic Beasts Newt Scamander #27 Michaels Exclusive $13.89 Jul 15, 2022
Funko Pop Newt Scamander Fantastic Beast #27 Michaels Exclusive $11.99 Jun 29, 2022
NEW 2018 Funko POP! Newt Scamander with Postcard #27 Michaels Exclusive $19.99 Jun 02, 2022
Funko Pop The Crimes Of Grindelwald Newt Scamander #27 Michaels Exclusive $13.00 May 25, 2022
Funko Pop! Fantastic Beasts - Newt Scamander #27 Michaels Exclusive - New $10.00 Apr 23, 2022
Funko Pop! Fantastic Beasts Newt Scamander #27 Michaels Exclusive $15.50 Apr 17, 2022
New Crimes of Grindelwald Newt Scamander Funko Pop! 27 Michaels Exclusive $12.90 Apr 01, 2022
Newt Scamander Funko Pop #27 Michaels Exclusive Fantastic Beasts $4.25 Apr 01, 2022
Funko Pop! Fantastic Beasts - Newt Scamander (#27)Michaels Exclusive $5.99 Mar 14, 2022
Showing 25 of 49 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 27 Newt Scamander with postcard Michael's?

The current estimated value of 27 Newt Scamander with postcard Michael's is USD 8.99 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 27 Newt Scamander with postcard Michael's?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 27 Newt Scamander with postcard Michael's is USD 27.50, sold in Jan 2022.

What is the lowest price paid for 27 Newt Scamander with postcard Michael's?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 27 Newt Scamander with postcard Michael's is USD 4.25, sold in Apr 2022.

What categories does 27 Newt Scamander with postcard Michael's belong to?

27 Newt Scamander with postcard Michael's is part of: Crimes Of Grindelwald.