Funko Pop Price History & Guide

42 King Randor

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 7.97

Estimate from 103 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#108 most valuable of 117 in Retro Toys.

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

42 King Randor is a Funko Pop from the Retro Toys line. Its price history covers 103 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for 42 King Randor?

The 42 King Randor Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 7.97, based on 2 auctions this month.

42 King Randor price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 16 $4.95 $7.50 $16.05
2025 5 $5.00 $7.97 $19.37
2024 7 $4.14 $6.39 $12.69
2023 14 $4.99 $6.50 $11.00
2022 36 $4.35 $8.80 $14.92
2021 25 $5.00 $10.50 $17.62
Eligible eBay sale prices for 42 King Randor by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko POP! Retro Toys Masters of the Universe KING RANDOR 42 $5.50 Aug 02, 2026
Funko Pop! KING RANDOR #42 RETRO TOYS Brand New MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE He-Man $9.55 Jul 30, 2026
Funko Pop Retro Toys Masters of the Universe King Randor #42 Vinyl Figure $16.05 Jul 01, 2026
Funko Pop! Retro Toys Masters of the Universe King Randor #42 $8.99 Jun 15, 2026
King Randor 42 ~ Masters of the Universe ~ Funko Pop Vinyl ~ Retro Toys $12.35 Jun 06, 2026
Funko Pop! Retro Toys: Masters of the Universe - King Randor #42 w/protector $4.95 Jun 02, 2026
Funko Masters of the Universe POP! Animation King Randor Vinyl Figure #42 $8.96 May 29, 2026
Funko Pop! Retro Toys Masters of the Universe King Randor #42 $5.00 May 24, 2026
Masters of the Universe - King Randor (Metallic) #42 Funko Pop! Vinyl: $8.00 May 17, 2026
Funko POP Vinyl - Retro Toys - Masters of The Universe - King Randor #42 Damage $6.64 Mar 15, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Masters of the Universe - King Randor (Metallic) #42 $6.50 Mar 03, 2026
Funko Pop King Randor #42 Masters Of The Universe Vaulted w/Protector $7.00 Feb 20, 2026
Funko POP! Vinyl: Masters Of The Universe King Randor Metallic 42 $10.46 Feb 18, 2026
Funko Pop! KING RANDOR #42 RETRO TOYS Brand New MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE He-Man $9.44 Feb 08, 2026
Funko Pop! Retro Toys 42 Masters of the Universe King Randor MOTU Pop Vinyl $5.31 Feb 05, 2026
King Randor #42 - Masters of the Universe Funko Pop! Retro Toys $5.00 Jan 28, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Masters of the Universe - Kobra Khan #41 King Randor 42 $12.99 Dec 29, 2025
FUNKO POP! VINYL: MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE - KING RANDOR #42 $6.75 Dec 25, 2025
KING RANDOR MOTU 42 Funko Pop Vinyl New in Mint Box + Protector $19.37 Dec 11, 2025
Funko Pop! Retro Toys Masters of the Universe King Randor #42 $7.97 Dec 11, 2025
Funko Pop! Masters Of The Universe Kobra Khan #41 & King Randor #42 w/Protectors $14.79 Feb 15, 2025
MASTER OF THE UNIVERSE - KING RANDOR - 42 - FUNKO POP! $10.82 Feb 11, 2025
Funko Pop! Masters Of The Universe King Randor #42 $5.00 Jan 02, 2025
FUNKO POP RETRO TOYS MASTERS OF THE UNIVERSE KING RANDOR 42 $7.00 Dec 21, 2024
Funko POP! - Retro Toys Masters of the Universe King Randor 42 $4.14 Dec 07, 2024
Showing 25 of 118 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 42 King Randor?

The current estimated value of 42 King Randor is USD 7.97 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 42 King Randor?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 42 King Randor is USD 19.37, sold in Dec 2025.

What is the lowest price paid for 42 King Randor?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 42 King Randor is USD 4.14, sold in Dec 2024.

How many 42 King Randor have sold recently?

2 auctions for 42 King Randor were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does 42 King Randor belong to?

42 King Randor is part of: Retro Toys, Masters Of The Universe.