Funko Pop Price History & Guide

597 Hoppy the Hopparoo (Summer Convention)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 22.50

Estimate from 16 eligible sales, last sold Mar 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#552 most valuable of 1607 in Animation.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

597 Hoppy the Hopparoo (Summer Convention) is a Funko Pop from the Animation line. Its price history covers 16 eligible sales, the most recent in Mar 2026.

What is the Price Development for 597 Hoppy the Hopparoo (Summer Convention)?

The 597 Hoppy the Hopparoo (Summer Convention) Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 22.50, based on recent eBay sales.

597 Hoppy the Hopparoo (Summer Convention) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 5 $12.00 $16.99 $26.99
2025 4 $15.99 $20.49 $24.99
2023 2 $22.50 $24.25 $26.00
2022 3 $9.99 $25.00 $28.99
2021 2 $7.50 $8.85 $10.20
Eligible eBay sale prices for 597 Hoppy the Hopparoo (Summer Convention) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko POP Hoppy The HOPPAROO #597 2019 Summer Convention $16.99 Mar 23, 2026
Funko Pop! The Flintstones - Hoppy the Hopparoo (2019 Summer Convention) #597 👇 $16.00 Mar 05, 2026
Funko Pop The Flintstones Hoppy The Hopparoo #597 2019 Summer Convention w/Cover $25.00 Mar 03, 2026
Funko Pop! The Flintstones - Hoppy the Hopparoo (2019 Summer Convention) #597 $26.99 Feb 23, 2026
Funko Pop! Animation Flintstones Hoppy the Hopparoo 597 Summer Convention 2019 $12.00 Jan 15, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: #597 Hoppy the Hopparoo (Summer Convention Exclusive) $18.00 Jul 21, 2025
Funko Pop! Animation Flintstones Hoppy the Hopparoo 597 Summer Convention 2019 $24.99 Jul 02, 2025
Funko Pop! The Flintstones Hoppy the Hopparoo 597 Summer Convention Exclusive $22.99 Mar 06, 2025
Funko POP Hoppy The HOPPAROO #597 2019 Summer Convention NON-MINT BOX C01 $15.99 Feb 04, 2025
Funko POP Hoppy The HOPPAROO #597 2019 Summer Convention $24.99 Jan 18, 2025
Funko Pop! The Flintstones Hoppy The Hopparoo #597 2019 Summer Convention $22.50 Mar 29, 2023
Funko Pop! The Flintstones Hoppy The Hopparoo #597 2019 Summer Convention READ $26.00 Jan 17, 2023
Funko Pop! The Flintstones Hoppy The Hopparoo #597 2019 Summer Convention READ $28.99 Oct 23, 2022
Funko Pop! Hoppy the Hopparoo Flintstones SDCC Summer Convention #597 $25.00 Apr 07, 2022
2019 Summer Convention Funko Pop Hoppy the Hopparoo Vinyl Figure # 597 $30.00 Mar 31, 2022
FUNKO POP! ANIMATION FLINTSTONES HOPPY THE HOPPAROO #597 2019 SUMMER CONVENTION $9.99 Feb 26, 2022
Funko Pop! The Flintstones Hoppy The Hopparoo #597 Summer Convention F03 $7.50 Dec 23, 2021
Funko pop the flintstones 597 hoppy the hopparoo 2019 summer Convention $10.20 Nov 14, 2021
Showing 18 of 18 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 597 Hoppy the Hopparoo (Summer Convention)?

The current estimated value of 597 Hoppy the Hopparoo (Summer Convention) is USD 22.50 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 597 Hoppy the Hopparoo (Summer Convention)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 597 Hoppy the Hopparoo (Summer Convention) is USD 28.99, sold in Oct 2022.

What is the lowest price paid for 597 Hoppy the Hopparoo (Summer Convention)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 597 Hoppy the Hopparoo (Summer Convention) is USD 7.50, sold in Dec 2021.

What categories does 597 Hoppy the Hopparoo (Summer Convention) belong to?

597 Hoppy the Hopparoo (Summer Convention) is part of: Animation.