Funko Pop Price History & Guide

65 Dancing Groot (Entertainment Earth)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 11.99

Estimate from 15 eligible sales, last sold Jan 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#637 most valuable of 1510 in Marvel.

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

65 Dancing Groot (Entertainment Earth) is a Funko Pop from the Marvel line. Its price history covers 15 eligible sales, the most recent in Jan 2026.

What is the Price Development for 65 Dancing Groot (Entertainment Earth)?

The 65 Dancing Groot (Entertainment Earth) Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 11.99, based on recent eBay sales.

65 Dancing Groot (Entertainment Earth) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 1 $9.99 $9.99 $9.99
2025 5 $4.99 $7.03 $11.99
2024 5 $4.25 $11.95 $12.00
2022 4 $19.00 $19.00 $19.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for 65 Dancing Groot (Entertainment Earth) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko Pop Guardians of the Galaxy 65 Dancing Groot Entertainment Earth Exclusive $9.99 Jan 20, 2026
FUNKO POP! 65 - DANCING GROOT - GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY - EE EXCLUSIVE $5.00 Dec 15, 2025
Funko Pop! Marvel Guardians Of The Galaxy 65 Dancing Groot Entertainment Earth $11.99 Dec 08, 2025
Funko Pop! Marvel #65 Guardians Of The Galaxy Dancing Groot Entertainment Earth $11.99 Feb 28, 2025
Funko Pop! Marvel Guardians Of The Galaxy Dancing Groot #65 EE Exc Vinyl Figure $7.03 Feb 26, 2025
Funko Pop! Guardians Of The Galaxy No. 65 Dancing Groot Entertainment Earth NIB $4.99 Jan 05, 2025
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Marvel Dancing Groot Entertainment Earth Exclusive #65 $4.25 Dec 14, 2024
Funko Pop! Marvel Guardians Of The Galaxy Dancing Groot #65 Entertainment Earth $11.95 Dec 11, 2024
Funko Pop! Marvel Guardians Of The Galaxy Dancing Groot #65 (EE) $12.00 Dec 01, 2024
Dancing Groot funko pop 65 Guardians of the Galaxy Entertainment Earth exclusiv $6.50 May 09, 2024
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Marvel Dancing Groot in Pot Entertainment Earth Exclusive 65 $12.00 Mar 10, 2024
Funko Pop Marvel DANCING GROOT 65 Ravagers Red Pot GOTG EE Exclusive $19.00 Nov 29, 2022
Funko Pop Marvel DANCING GROOT 65 Ravagers Red Pot GOTG EE Exclusive $19.00 Nov 29, 2022
Funko Pop Marvel DANCING GROOT 65 Ravagers Red Pot GOTG EE Exclusive $19.00 Nov 14, 2022
Funko Pop Marvel DANCING GROOT 65 Ravagers Red Pot GOTG EE Exclusive $19.00 Sep 11, 2022
Showing 15 of 15 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 65 Dancing Groot (Entertainment Earth)?

The current estimated value of 65 Dancing Groot (Entertainment Earth) is USD 11.99 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 65 Dancing Groot (Entertainment Earth)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 65 Dancing Groot (Entertainment Earth) is USD 19.00, sold in Nov 2022.

What is the lowest price paid for 65 Dancing Groot (Entertainment Earth)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 65 Dancing Groot (Entertainment Earth) is USD 4.25, sold in Dec 2024.

What categories does 65 Dancing Groot (Entertainment Earth) belong to?

65 Dancing Groot (Entertainment Earth) is part of: Marvel, Entertainment Earth, Groot (Character), Entertainment Earth.