Funko Pop Price History & Guide

708 Android 16 (Metallic) (Walmart)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 9.99

Estimate from 101 eligible sales, last sold Jul 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#1306 most valuable of 1607 in Animation.

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

708 Android 16 (Metallic) (Walmart) is a Funko Pop from the Animation line. Its price history covers 101 eligible sales, the most recent in Jul 2026.

What is the Price Development for 708 Android 16 (Metallic) (Walmart)?

The 708 Android 16 (Metallic) (Walmart) Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 9.99, based on recent eBay sales.

708 Android 16 (Metallic) (Walmart) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 15 $6.50 $9.99 $20.00
2025 7 $0.55 $9.00 $13.59
2024 13 $5.50 $12.50 $21.99
2023 14 $4.25 $8.75 $22.23
2022 17 $4.25 $13.70 $16.00
2021 35 $5.00 $12.50 $18.50
Eligible eBay sale prices for 708 Android 16 (Metallic) (Walmart) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Dragon Ball - Android 16 (Metallic) - Walmart (Exclusive) #708 $10.50 Jul 25, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Dragon Ball - Android 16 (Metallic) - Walmart (Exclusive) #708 $7.50 Jul 01, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Dragon Ball - Android 16 (Metallic) - Walmart (Exclusive) #708 $9.00 Jun 17, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Dragon Ball - Android 16 (Metallic) - Walmart (Exclusive) #708 $6.95 Jun 11, 2026
Android 16 (Metallic) - Funko Pop Animation #708 - DBZ - Walmart Exclusive $20.00 May 21, 2026
Funko POP! Animation Dragon Ball Z Android 16 #708 Walmart Exclusive Metallic $14.99 May 15, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Dragon Ball Z - Android 16 #708 Figure $6.50 May 07, 2026
Funko Pop!: Dragon Ball Z - Android 16 (Metallic) - Walmart (Exclusive) #708 $10.99 Apr 23, 2026
Funko Pop Dragon Ball Z - Android 16 - Walmart Exclusive - #708 $9.99 Mar 24, 2026
Funko POP! Animation Dragon Ball Z ANDROID 16 #708 Walmart Vinyl Figure $6.94 Mar 19, 2026
Funko Pop Dragon Ball Z Android 16 #708 Animation Vinyl Figure Still in Box DBZ $11.88 Mar 08, 2026
Funko Pop! Dragon Ball Z Walmart Exclusive Metallic Android 16 708 Protector $19.00 Mar 02, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Dragon Ball - Android 16 (Metallic) - Walmart (Exclusive) #708 $9.95 Feb 17, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Dragon Ball - Android 16 (Metallic) - Walmart (Exclusive) #708 $8.00 Feb 12, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Dragon Ball - Android 16 (Metallic) - Walmart (Exclusive) #708 $11.94 Jan 27, 2026
Funko Pop! Dragon Ball - Android 16 Metallic Walmart Exclusive #708 $0.55 Aug 19, 2025
Funko Pop! Dragon Ball - Android 16 Metallic Walmart Exclusive #708 $0.99 Aug 05, 2025
Funko Pop! Dragon Ball - Android 16 Metallic Walmart Exclusive #708 - H03 $13.59 Jul 06, 2025
Funko Pop! Dragon Ball Z Walmart Exclusive Metallic Android 16 #708 $9.00 Jun 12, 2025
Funko Pop! DragonBall Z Android 16 #708 Vinyl Figure $8.49 Feb 20, 2025
Funko Pop! Dragon Ball Z - Android 16 (Metallic) - (Walmart Exclusive) #708 $20.00 Jan 13, 2025
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Dragon Ball - Android 16 (Metallic) - Walmart (Exclusive) #708 $13.00 Jan 09, 2025
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Dragon Ball Z Android 16 (Metallic) - Walmart (Exclusive) #708 $12.00 Jan 05, 2025
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Dragon Ball - Android 16 (Metallic) - Walmart (Exclusive) #708 $8.00 Dec 22, 2024
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Dragon Ball Z Android 16 (Metallic) - Walmart (Exclusive) #708 $13.00 Dec 14, 2024
Showing 25 of 110 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 708 Android 16 (Metallic) (Walmart)?

The current estimated value of 708 Android 16 (Metallic) (Walmart) is USD 9.99 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 708 Android 16 (Metallic) (Walmart)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 708 Android 16 (Metallic) (Walmart) is USD 22.23, sold in Jan 2023.

What is the lowest price paid for 708 Android 16 (Metallic) (Walmart)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 708 Android 16 (Metallic) (Walmart) is USD 0.55, sold in Aug 2025.

What categories does 708 Android 16 (Metallic) (Walmart) belong to?

708 Android 16 (Metallic) (Walmart) is part of: Animation, Dragon Ball Z, Metallic, Walmart, Metallic.