Funko Pop Price History & Guide

709 Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta (PX Previews)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 11.25

Estimate from 157 eligible sales, last sold Jul 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#1159 most valuable of 1607 in Animation.

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

709 Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta (PX Previews) is a Funko Pop from the Animation line. Its price history covers 157 eligible sales, the most recent in Jul 2026.

What is the Price Development for 709 Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta (PX Previews)?

The 709 Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta (PX Previews) Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 11.25, based on recent eBay sales.

709 Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta (PX Previews) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 19 $4.99 $11.25 $16.00
2025 7 $7.03 $12.00 $21.20
2024 23 $4.99 $10.00 $145.00
2023 22 $4.75 $10.25 $16.60
2022 44 $4.99 $10.64 $18.00
2021 42 $4.50 $10.97 $15.99
Eligible eBay sale prices for 709 Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta (PX Previews) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
ONE Funko Pop! Dragon Ball Z 709 PX Previews Exclusive Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta $7.00 Jul 10, 2026
FUNKO POP! ANIMATION 709 SUPER SAIYAN 2 VEGETA PX PREVIEWS EXCLUSIVE (B26000185) $15.00 May 13, 2026
Funko Pop Animation - Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta #709 Dragonball Z - PX Previews Excl $16.00 May 12, 2026
Funko Pop! Dragon Ball Z Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta #709 PX Previews Exclusive $10.00 Apr 11, 2026
Funko Pop! Animation: Dragon Ball Z - Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta #709 $11.99 Apr 10, 2026
Funko Pop Vinyl Figure - Dragonball Z - PX Exclusive Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta # 709 $8.99 Apr 10, 2026
Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta Funko Pop! 709 Dragon Ball Z PX box dmg in NEW Protector! $4.99 Apr 08, 2026
G7 Funko Pop! Vinyl Figure Dragon Ball Z Vegeta PX Previews Super Saiyan 2 709 $14.95 Apr 01, 2026
Funko Pop! Animation Dragon Ball Z Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta #709 PX Previews Excl. $7.50 Mar 22, 2026
Funko POP! - Dragon Ball Z #709 - PX Previews Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta - Light Wear $14.99 Mar 13, 2026
Funko Pop! Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta 709 Dragon Ball Z PX Previews Exclusive $9.00 Mar 12, 2026
Funko POP! Animation: Dragonball Z - Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta #709 (PX Previews EXC $15.00 Mar 04, 2026
Funko POP! - Dragon Ball Z #709 - PX Previews Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta - Light Wear $12.99 Feb 28, 2026
Funko Pop Dragon Ball Z Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta 709 PX Previews Exclusive $9.99 Feb 23, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Dragon Ball - Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta - PX Previews #709 DBZ $11.25 Jan 31, 2026
Funko Pop! Dragon Ball Z Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta PX Previews Exclusive 709 $4.25 Jan 28, 2026
Funko POP! - Dragon Ball Z #709 - PX Previews Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta $11.00 Jan 26, 2026
Funko POP! Animation: Dragonball Z - Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta #709 (PX Previews EXC $15.00 Jan 21, 2026
Funko POP! Animation: Dragonball Z - Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta #709 (PX Previews EXC $15.00 Jan 13, 2026
Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta DBZ PX Previews Exclusive Funko Pop #709 $13.50 Jan 10, 2026
Funko Pop - #709 Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta PX Previews DBZ - New $8.00 Jan 08, 2026
Funko Pop! Dragon Ball Z #709 Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta PX Previews Vaulted 2019 $21.20 Dec 07, 2025
Funko Pop Dragon Ball Z Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta 709 PX Previews Exclusive $13.00 Aug 08, 2025
POP! ANIMATION - DRAGON BALL Z - SUPER SAIYAN 2 VEGETA #709 FUNKO POP! WITH CASE $12.00 Mar 11, 2025
Funko Pop! Dragon Ball Z - Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta - (Exclusive PX) - New $9.00 Feb 20, 2025
Showing 25 of 180 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 709 Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta (PX Previews)?

The current estimated value of 709 Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta (PX Previews) is USD 11.25 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 709 Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta (PX Previews)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 709 Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta (PX Previews) is USD 145.00, sold in Oct 2024.

What is the lowest price paid for 709 Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta (PX Previews)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 709 Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta (PX Previews) is USD 4.50, sold in Nov 2021.

What categories does 709 Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta (PX Previews) belong to?

709 Super Saiyan 2 Vegeta (PX Previews) is part of: Animation, Dragon Ball Z, PX Previews.