Funko Pop Price History & Guide

731 Xenomorph (40th Anniversary)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 15.99

Estimate from 271 eligible sales, last sold Jul 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#793 most valuable of 1592 in Movies.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

731 Xenomorph (40th Anniversary) is a Funko Pop from the Movies line. Its price history covers 271 eligible sales, the most recent in Jul 2026.

What is the Price Development for 731 Xenomorph (40th Anniversary)?

The 731 Xenomorph (40th Anniversary) Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 15.99, based on recent eBay sales.

731 Xenomorph (40th Anniversary) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 34 $4.05 $15.99 $35.00
2025 19 $9.99 $17.95 $25.00
2024 39 $4.99 $15.00 $31.31
2023 27 $4.25 $9.99 $26.00
2022 89 $4.85 $15.20 $25.38
2021 63 $4.99 $13.75 $25.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for 731 Xenomorph (40th Anniversary) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Alien (40th Anniversary) Xenomorph #731 (W/ Protector) $20.00 Jul 18, 2026
FUNKO POP! MOVIES ALIEN 40th ANNIVERSARY XENOMORPH #731 VINYL FIGURE $30.82 Jul 02, 2026
Alien - Xenomorph - #731 - 40th Anniversary - Movies - Funko Pop! $33.50 Jul 01, 2026
Funko Pop! Alien: Xenomorph 40th Anniversary Vinyl Figure #731 with Protector $10.00 Jun 23, 2026
Funko POP Vinyl - Movies - Alien - Xenomorph - #731 Green 40th Anniversary $33.50 Jun 23, 2026
Funko Pop! Alien: Xenomorph 40th Anniversary Vinyl Figure #731 +protector $12.99 Jun 22, 2026
Funko Pop! Alien: Xenomorph 40th Anniversary Vinyl Figure #731 $12.00 Jun 01, 2026
funko pop Alien Xenomorph #731 40th Anniversary New in Box $10.00 May 30, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Alien - 731 Xenomorph 40th Anniversary $35.00 May 20, 2026
Funko Pop! Movies Alien Xenomorph #731 Specialty Series Alien 40th Anniversary $14.00 May 19, 2026
Funko Pop! Movies: Alien ~ 40th Anniversary ~ Special Edition ~ Xenomorph #731 $15.99 May 18, 2026
Xenomorph Movies Alien 40th Anniversary 731 Funko Pop! PSA 10 GEM MINT $219.95 Apr 20, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Alien (40th Anniversary) Xenomorph Figure #731 $4.05 Apr 19, 2026
Funko Pop! #731 - Xenomorph - Alien - Alien 40th Anniversary $11.35 Apr 13, 2026
Funko Pop! Movies Alien Xenomorph 731 40th Anniversary Vinyl Figure $14.00 Apr 11, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Alien - 40th Anniversary - Xenomorph Figure #731 $15.00 Apr 10, 2026
Funko Pop XENOMORPH (731) ALIEN 40TH ANNIVERSARY MOVIE $15.99 Apr 10, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Alien (40th Anniversary) Xenomorph Figure #731 $7.05 Apr 04, 2026
Funko Pop Alien Xenomorph 731 Vinyl Figure 40th Anniversary Collectible Movies $14.39 Mar 29, 2026
Funko Pop! #731 - Xenomorph - Alien - Alien 40th Anniversary $18.00 Mar 26, 2026
Funko Pop Movies Alien 40th Anniversary "Xenomorph" 731 Vinyl Figure NEW IN BOX $19.99 Mar 26, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Alien (40th Anniversary) Xenomorph Figure #731 $15.00 Mar 26, 2026
Alien - Xenomorph - #731 - 40th Anniversary - Movies - Funko Pop! $38.05 Mar 25, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl Alien Xenomorph #731 40th Anniversary Figure $15.00 Mar 15, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl Alien 40th Anniversary Xenomorph #731 & Ripley #732 2019 $25.00 Mar 15, 2026
Showing 25 of 323 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 731 Xenomorph (40th Anniversary)?

The current estimated value of 731 Xenomorph (40th Anniversary) is USD 15.99 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 731 Xenomorph (40th Anniversary)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 731 Xenomorph (40th Anniversary) is USD 35.00, sold in May 2026.

What is the lowest price paid for 731 Xenomorph (40th Anniversary)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 731 Xenomorph (40th Anniversary) is USD 4.05, sold in Apr 2026.

What categories does 731 Xenomorph (40th Anniversary) belong to?

731 Xenomorph (40th Anniversary) is part of: Movies.