Funko Pop Price History & Guide

832 Comic Book Guy (NYCC 2020)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 19.99

Estimate from 195 eligible sales, last sold Mar 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#13 most valuable of 70 in The Simpsons.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

832 Comic Book Guy (NYCC 2020) is a Funko Pop from the The Simpsons line. Its price history covers 195 eligible sales, the most recent in Mar 2026.

What is the Price Development for 832 Comic Book Guy (NYCC 2020)?

The 832 Comic Book Guy (NYCC 2020) Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 19.99, based on recent eBay sales.

832 Comic Book Guy (NYCC 2020) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 6 $13.99 $19.49 $25.99
2025 9 $9.99 $23.19 $29.79
2024 28 $7.00 $21.88 $30.00
2023 20 $8.09 $16.95 $40.97
2022 47 $11.88 $28.00 $59.95
2021 86 $20.86 $39.23 $55.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for 832 Comic Book Guy (NYCC 2020) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
funko pop the simpsons comic book guy #832 $20.00 Apr 30, 2026
Funko Pop! The Simpsons: Comic Book Guy #832 2020 Fall Convention Exclusive NYCC $18.99 Mar 30, 2026
FUNKO POP! #832 COMIC BOOK GUY THE SIMPSONS 2020 NYCC EXCLUSIVE NEW W/ PROTECTOR $17.99 Mar 19, 2026
Comic Book Guy (832) (The Simpsons) 2020 NYCC Exclusive Funko Pop CON STICKER $25.99 Mar 17, 2026
FUNKO POP! #832 COMIC BOOK GUY THE SIMPSONS 2020 NYCC EXCLUSIVE NEW W/ PROTECTOR $19.99 Jan 24, 2026
Funko POP! The Simpsons Comic Book Guy 832 EX NYCC 2020 Exclusive $13.99 Jan 05, 2026
Funko Pop! Comic Book Guy - Television #832 - The Simpsons - NYCC 2020 - Limited $9.99 Aug 10, 2025
FUNKO POP! NEW VINYL FIGURE TELEVISION SIMPSONS COMIC BOOK GUY 832 2020 NYCC LIM $23.19 Aug 07, 2025
Funko Pop! Comic Book Guy #832 Vinyl Figure The Simpsons + Soft Case $15.00 Feb 26, 2025
FUNKO POP! #832 COMIC BOOK GUY THE SIMPSONS 2020 NYCC EXCLUSIVE NEW W/ PROTECTOR $19.99 Feb 11, 2025
Funko POP! #832 The Simpsons COMIC BOOK GUY 2020 NYCC Exclusive New In Protector $20.00 Jan 26, 2025
FUNKO POP! #832 COMIC BOOK GUY THE SIMPSONS 2020 NYCC EXCLUSIVE NEW W/ PROTECTOR $24.99 Jan 18, 2025
Funko Pop! Comic Book Guy The Simpsons NYCC 2020 Hot Topic Fall IN STOCK 832 $29.79 Jan 15, 2025
Funko Pop! The Simpsons Comic Book Guy NYCC 2020 Fall Convention #832 $16.99 Jan 08, 2025
Funko POP! Television The Simpsons The Comic Book Guy #832 2020 NYCC Fall $28.95 Jan 03, 2025
Funko Pop! Comic Book Guy #832 Vinyl The Simpsons NYCC 2020 $23.99 Jan 02, 2025
FUNKO POP! #832 COMIC BOOK GUY THE SIMPSONS 2020 NYCC EXCLUSIVE NEW W/ PROTECTOR $19.99 Dec 30, 2024
FUNKO POP! #832 COMIC BOOK GUY THE SIMPSONS 2020 NYCC EXCLUSIVE NEW W/ PROTECTOR $24.99 Dec 14, 2024
Funko Pop! The Simpsons Comic Book Guy NYCC 2020 Fall Convention #832 $21.25 Dec 11, 2024
FUNKO POP! #832 COMIC BOOK GUY THE SIMPSONS 2020 NYCC EXCLUSIVE NEW W/ PROTECTOR $24.99 Dec 10, 2024
Funko POP The Simpsons COMIC BOOK GUY #832 2020 NYCC Shared + Protector VAULTED! $30.00 Dec 04, 2024
FUNKO POP! #832 COMIC BOOK GUY THE SIMPSONS 2020 NYCC EXCLUSIVE NEW W/ PROTECTOR $24.99 Nov 29, 2024
Funko POP! Comic Book Guy #832 LTD NYCC 2020 The Simpsons $20.00 Nov 22, 2024
Funko POP! Comic Book Guy #832 LTD NYCC 2020 The Simpsons w/Protector  $20.00 Nov 21, 2024
FUNKO POP! #832 COMIC BOOK GUY THE SIMPSONS 2020 NYCC EXCLUSIVE NEW W/ PROTECTOR $24.99 Nov 17, 2024
Showing 25 of 240 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 832 Comic Book Guy (NYCC 2020)?

The current estimated value of 832 Comic Book Guy (NYCC 2020) is USD 19.99 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 832 Comic Book Guy (NYCC 2020)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 832 Comic Book Guy (NYCC 2020) is USD 59.95, sold in Feb 2022.

What is the lowest price paid for 832 Comic Book Guy (NYCC 2020)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 832 Comic Book Guy (NYCC 2020) is USD 7.00, sold in Feb 2024.

What categories does 832 Comic Book Guy (NYCC 2020) belong to?

832 Comic Book Guy (NYCC 2020) is part of: The Simpsons, NYCC.