Funko Pop Price History & Guide

89 Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 24.24

Estimate from 42 eligible sales, last sold Jul 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#86 most valuable of 142 in Rides.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

89 Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction is a Funko Pop from the Rides line. Its price history covers 42 eligible sales, the most recent in Jul 2026.

What is the Price Development for 89 Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction?

The 89 Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 24.24, based on recent eBay sales.

89 Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 15 $12.00 $24.50 $34.00
2025 3 $17.50 $20.00 $25.00
2024 12 $12.99 $20.00 $30.00
2022 4 $21.94 $26.96 $29.99
2021 8 $10.50 $21.27 $25.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for 89 Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko Pop! Rides: Disney - Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 $21.24 Jul 25, 2026
Funko Pop! Rides: Disney - Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 $20.00 Jun 18, 2026
Funko Pop! Rides: Disney - Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 $24.99 May 29, 2026
Funko Pop! Rides: Disney - Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 $19.95 May 13, 2026
Funko Pop! Rides: Disney - Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 $24.50 May 05, 2026
Funko Pop! Disneyland 65th Anniversary Mr. Toad in Car Vinyl Ride #89 NIB $34.00 May 02, 2026
Funko Pop! Disneyland 65th Anniversary Mr. Toad At The Wild Ride #89 JJ0313JW $24.24 Apr 05, 2026
Funko Pop! Rides: Disney - Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 $25.19 Apr 05, 2026
Funko Pop! Rides: Disney - Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 $24.99 Mar 29, 2026
Funko Pop! Rides: Disney - Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 $12.00 Mar 26, 2026
Funko Pop! Disneyland 65th Anniversary Mr. Toad At The Wild Ride Attraction #89 $26.95 Mar 07, 2026
Funko Pop Rides Disneyland Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction # 89 $27.99 Mar 07, 2026
Funko Pop Rides Disneyland Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction # 89 $17.99 Jan 16, 2026
Funko Pop! Rides: Disney - Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 $20.00 Jan 10, 2026
Funko Pop! Rides: Disney - Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 $30.57 Jan 03, 2026
Funko Pop! Rides: Disney - Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 $17.50 Feb 18, 2025
Funko Pop! Rides: Disney - Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 $20.00 Feb 16, 2025
Funko Pop! Rides: Disney - Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 $25.00 Jan 08, 2025
Funko Pop! Rides: Disney - Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 $28.00 Dec 10, 2024
Funko Pop! Rides: Disney - Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 $19.10 Nov 21, 2024
Funko Pop! Rides: Disney - Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 $25.00 Nov 21, 2024
Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 Disney Funko Pop! Rides $20.00 Nov 13, 2024
Funko Pop! Rides: Mr Toad at the Mr Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 Disneyland $25.00 Nov 07, 2024
Funko Pop! Rides: Disney - Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 $13.50 Oct 12, 2024
Funko Pop! Rides: Disney - Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction #89 $15.00 Oct 04, 2024
Showing 25 of 43 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 89 Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction?

The current estimated value of 89 Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction is USD 24.24 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 89 Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 89 Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction is USD 34.00, sold in May 2026.

What is the lowest price paid for 89 Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 89 Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction is USD 10.50, sold in Jul 2021.

What categories does 89 Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction belong to?

89 Mr. Toad at the Mr. Toad's Wild Ride Attraction is part of: Rides.