Funko Pop Price History & Guide

978 Arthur

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 7.99

Estimate from 107 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#1507 most valuable of 1607 in Animation.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

978 Arthur is a Funko Pop from the Animation line. Its price history covers 107 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for 978 Arthur?

The 978 Arthur Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 7.99, based on 3 auctions this month.

978 Arthur price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 30 $4.00 $8.50 $25.00
2025 9 $4.00 $5.87 $16.07
2024 13 $5.00 $7.99 $12.75
2023 9 $4.00 $8.99 $13.50
2022 35 $6.50 $12.50 $22.19
2021 11 $9.50 $16.50 $21.99
Eligible eBay sale prices for 978 Arthur by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Fire Force - Arthur with Sword #978 $6.00 Aug 20, 2026
Arthur Pop 978 - Fire Force Funko Pop! Vinyl 2021 Free Postage AU $12.56 Aug 19, 2026
Funko Pop - Fire Force Vinyl Figure - Arthur with Sword 978 $12.99 Aug 09, 2026
Funko Pop Anime Fire Force Arthur Boyle w/Sword 978 Japan Manga Toy Vinyl Figure $14.99 Jul 21, 2026
Funko Pop! Animation 978 Fire Force Arthur with Sword Pop Vinyl Figure FU56156 $8.51 Jul 21, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Fire Force - Arthur with Sword #978 $4.00 Jun 29, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Fire Force - Arthur with Sword #978 Vinyl Figure $4.95 Jun 20, 2026
Funko Pop! Animation Fire Force - Arthur with Sword #978 Vinyl Figure $6.99 Jun 18, 2026
Funko Pop ARTHUR WITH SWORD #978 Fire Force Animation Anime Toy NEW Vinyl Figure $14.57 Jun 18, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Fire Force - Arthur with Sword #978 $6.50 Jun 11, 2026
Funko Pop! Animation Fire Force - Arthur with Sword #978 Vinyl Figure $5.87 May 22, 2026
Funko Pop! Animation: Fire Force - Arthur with Sword #978 - NEW $11.99 May 21, 2026
Funko Pop! Animation Fire Force - Arthur with Sword #978 Vinyl Figure $5.87 May 12, 2026
Funko Pop Fire Force Arthur With Sword #978 + Free Protector $13.19 May 06, 2026
Funko Pop! Fire Force 🔥 979 Iris 978 Arthur With Sword Anime Manga $9.99 May 05, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Fire Force - Arthur with Sword #978 $7.99 May 01, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Fire Force - Arthur with Sword #978 Vinyl Figure $6.95 Apr 30, 2026
Pop Funko, Animation, 978, Fire Force, Arthur with Sword, Figure, New, Sealed $13.20 Apr 28, 2026
Funko Pop! Animation Fire Force - Arthur with Sword #978 Vinyl Figure $5.87 Apr 07, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Fire Force - Arthur with Sword #978 $5.00 Apr 06, 2026
FUNKO POP ! ARTHUR WITH SWORD 978 FIRE FORCE POP ANIMATION DB11 $10.99 Mar 20, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Fire Force - Arthur with Sword #978 $25.00 Mar 19, 2026
Fire Force Arthur With Sword #978 Funko Pop. 1511 $13.40 Mar 14, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Fire Force - Arthur with Sword #978 $8.50 Mar 02, 2026
Funko Pop Anime Fire Force Arthur with Sword 978 Japanese Manga Toy Vinyl Figure $14.99 Feb 28, 2026
Showing 25 of 123 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 978 Arthur?

The current estimated value of 978 Arthur is USD 7.99 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 978 Arthur?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 978 Arthur is USD 25.00, sold in Mar 2026.

What is the lowest price paid for 978 Arthur?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 978 Arthur is USD 4.00, sold in Jun 2023.

How many 978 Arthur have sold recently?

3 auctions for 978 Arthur were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does 978 Arthur belong to?

978 Arthur is part of: Animation, Fire Force.