Funko Pop Price History & Guide

98 Blue Senate Guard (Celebration 2016)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 29.63

Estimate from 21 eligible sales, last sold Jan 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#129 most valuable of 901 in Star Wars.

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

98 Blue Senate Guard (Celebration 2016) is a Funko Pop from the Star Wars line. Its price history covers 21 eligible sales, the most recent in Jan 2026.

What is the Price Development for 98 Blue Senate Guard (Celebration 2016)?

The 98 Blue Senate Guard (Celebration 2016) Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 29.63, based on recent eBay sales.

98 Blue Senate Guard (Celebration 2016) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 1 $21.40 $21.40 $21.40
2025 2 $16.96 $17.83 $18.69
2024 4 $19.16 $35.38 $45.00
2023 3 $27.21 $36.69 $127.50
2022 9 $20.00 $25.93 $95.00
2021 2 $33.20 $45.65 $58.10
Eligible eBay sale prices for 98 Blue Senate Guard (Celebration 2016) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko Pop! Vinyl Star Wars - 98 Blue Senate Guard 2016 Celebration Exclusive $21.40 Jan 04, 2026
G3 Funko Pop Star Wars Galactic Exclusive Blue Senate Guard Vinyl Figure 98 $16.96 Feb 17, 2025
Funko Pop! Star Wars #98 Blue Senate Guard - 2016 Galactic Con - Free Protector $18.69 Feb 04, 2025
Funko POP! Star Wars #98 Blue Senate Guard (Celebration Covention Exclusive) $19.16 Dec 08, 2024
Funko Pop! Star Wars #98 Blue Senate Guard 2016 Celebration Exclusive +Protector $44.69 Nov 13, 2024
STAR WARS Funko Pop #98 Star Wars Celebration 2016 Blue Senate Guard $26.06 Oct 11, 2024
funko pop star wars Blue Senate Guard 98 Europe Celebration 2016 Mint Fresh $45.00 Feb 06, 2024
Blue Senate Guard Star Wars Funko Pop 98 (2016 Star Wars Celebration Excusive) $36.69 Mar 21, 2023
Funko Pop! Star Wars Blue Senate Guard #98 2016 Europe SW Celebration NIP $127.50 Jan 22, 2023
Blue Senate Guard Star Wars Funko Pop 98 (2016 Star Wars Celebration Excusive) $27.21 Jan 16, 2023
Funko Pop! Blue Senate Guard #98 2016 Star Wars Celebration Official Sticker $99.99 Oct 31, 2022
Funko Pop! Blue Senate Guard #98 2016 Star Wars Celebration Official Sticker $20.00 Sep 22, 2022
Funko Pop! Blue Senate Guard #98 2016 Star Wars Celebration Official Sticker $20.00 Aug 10, 2022
Funko Pop Star Wars Blue Senate Guard #98 2016 Star Wars Celebration Exclusive $39.92 Jul 08, 2022
Vinyl pop figure funko star wars blue senate guard 2016 Celebration new 98 $25.93 Jun 22, 2022
2016 Star Wars Celebration Funko Pop 98 Blue Senate Guard JP Galactic Exclusive $24.95 Jun 15, 2022
Blue Senate Guard Star Wars Funko Pop 98 Star Wars Celebration 2016 Exclusive B3 $28.04 May 05, 2022
Blue Senate Guard Star Wars Funko Pop 98 Star Wars Celebration 2016 Exclusive $31.29 Apr 26, 2022
pop funko star wars blue senate guard star wars celebration 2016 98 $20.04 Mar 25, 2022
Funko Pop Star Wars Blue Senate Guard #98 Celebration Exclusive inc Protector $34.44 Mar 11, 2022
FUNKO POP STAR WARS 2016 BLUE SENATE GUARD #98 CELEBRATION $95.00 Feb 18, 2022
Star Wars POP! Funko Blue Senate Guard # 98 Boxed VGC SW Celebration 2016 $33.20 May 02, 2021
Star Wars POP! Funko Blue Senate Guard # 98 Boxed VGC SW Celebration 2016 $58.10 Apr 11, 2021
Showing 23 of 23 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 98 Blue Senate Guard (Celebration 2016)?

The current estimated value of 98 Blue Senate Guard (Celebration 2016) is USD 29.63 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 98 Blue Senate Guard (Celebration 2016)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 98 Blue Senate Guard (Celebration 2016) is USD 127.50, sold in Jan 2023.

What is the lowest price paid for 98 Blue Senate Guard (Celebration 2016)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 98 Blue Senate Guard (Celebration 2016) is USD 16.96, sold in Feb 2025.

What categories does 98 Blue Senate Guard (Celebration 2016) belong to?

98 Blue Senate Guard (Celebration 2016) is part of: Star Wars, Star Wars: Celebration 2016.