Video Game Price History & Guide

Donkey Kong (Nintendo Switch)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 58.00

Estimate from 8 eligible sales, last sold May 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#104 most valuable of 435 in Nintendo Switch.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Donkey Kong (Nintendo Switch) is a Video Game from the Nintendo Switch line. Its price history covers 8 eligible sales, the most recent in May 2026.

What is the Price Development for Donkey Kong (Nintendo Switch)?

The Donkey Kong (Nintendo Switch) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 58.00, based on recent eBay sales.

Donkey Kong (Nintendo Switch) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 8 $56.99 $58.00 $58.99
Eligible eBay sale prices for Donkey Kong (Nintendo Switch) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Brad NEW Sealed Nintendo Switch 2 Game Donkey Kong Bananza NEW $50.00 May 09, 2026
Brad NEW Sealed Nintendo Switch 2 Game Donkey Kong Bananza NEW $58.99 May 09, 2026
Brad NEW Sealed Nintendo Switch 2 Game Donkey Kong Bananza NEW $56.99 May 09, 2026
Brad NEW Sealed Nintendo Switch 2 Game Donkey Kong Bananza NEW $58.00 Apr 26, 2026
Brad NEW Sealed Nintendo Switch 2 Game Donkey Kong Bananza NEW $58.00 Apr 01, 2026
Brad NEW Sealed Nintendo Switch 2 Game Donkey Kong Bananza NEW $58.00 Mar 28, 2026
Brad NEW Sealed Nintendo Switch 2 Game Donkey Kong Bananza NEW $57.95 Mar 28, 2026
Brad NEW Sealed Nintendo Switch 2 Game Donkey Kong Bananza NEW $58.00 Mar 22, 2026
Brad NEW Sealed Nintendo Switch 2 Game Donkey Kong Bananza NEW $58.00 Mar 18, 2026
Showing 9 of 9 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Donkey Kong (Nintendo Switch)?

The current estimated value of Donkey Kong (Nintendo Switch) is USD 58.00 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Donkey Kong (Nintendo Switch)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Donkey Kong (Nintendo Switch) is USD 58.99, sold in May 2026.

What is the lowest price paid for Donkey Kong (Nintendo Switch)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Donkey Kong (Nintendo Switch) is USD 56.99, sold in May 2026.

What categories does Donkey Kong (Nintendo Switch) belong to?

Donkey Kong (Nintendo Switch) is part of: Nintendo Switch.