Funko Pop Price History & Guide

09 Foot Soldier Red (8-Bit) (LE500)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 103.61

Estimate from 13 eligible sales, last sold Nov 2024. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#6 most valuable of 65 in 8-Bit.

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

09 Foot Soldier Red (8-Bit) (LE500) is a Funko Pop (#9) from the 8-Bit line. Limited to 500 pieces. Its price history covers 13 eligible sales, the most recent in Nov 2024.

What is the Price Development for 09 Foot Soldier Red (8-Bit) (LE500)?

The 09 Foot Soldier Red (8-Bit) (LE500) Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 103.61, based on recent eBay sales.

09 Foot Soldier Red (8-Bit) (LE500) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2024 2 $150.00 $150.50 $150.99
2023 1 $103.39 $103.39 $103.39
2022 2 $150.00 $175.00 $199.99
2021 4 $99.57 $122.49 $205.95
2020 4 $57.99 $63.48 $103.61
Eligible eBay sale prices for 09 Foot Soldier Red (8-Bit) (LE500) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko Pop 8-Bit Ninja Turtles TMNT Red Foot Soldier #09 2017 NYCC 500 Pieces $150.99 Nov 24, 2024
Funko Pop! Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (TMNT) 8 Bit Red Foot Soldier Exclusive $150.00 Jan 15, 2024
Funko Pop! 8-Bit- Foot Soldier (Red) #09- TMNT- 2017 NYCC Exclusive $103.39 Feb 19, 2023
Funko Pop Vinyl TMNT 8-Bit Foot Soldier Red NYCC Exclusive 500 Pieces $229.99 Dec 14, 2022
Funko Pop! FOOT SOLDIER #09, RED, 8-BIT VAULTED 2017 Ltd Edition NY Comic Con $150.00 Jun 04, 2022
Funko Pop! FOOT SOLDIER #09, RED, 8-BIT VAULTED 2017 Ltd Edition NY Comic Con $160.00 Apr 26, 2022
Funko Pop! 8 - Bit Foot Soldier #09 (Red) Exclusive 2017 NYCC LE 500 Pcs $199.99 Jan 18, 2022
Funko Pop! 8 - Bit Foot Soldier #09 (Red) Exclusive 2017 NYCC LE 500 Pcs $150.00 Jan 05, 2022
Funko Pop! 8 - Bit Foot Soldier #09 (Red) Exclusive 2017 NYCC LE 500 Pcs $144.99 Sep 02, 2021
Funko Pop 8 Bit Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Foot Soldier Red 1/500 NYCC $99.99 Apr 28, 2021
Funko Pop! Vinyl 8-Bit Foot Soldier #09 Red TMNT NYCC 500 Pcs $205.95 Mar 26, 2021
2017 NYCC 500 pcs Red 8-Bit Foot Soldier funko pop vinyl $99.57 Feb 01, 2021
Funko Pop 8 Bit Foot Soldier Red NYCC Limited Edition Vaulted TMNT $103.61 Aug 17, 2020
Funko Pop 8-bit Foot Soldier RED #09 New York Comic Con Exclusive w/ Damaged Box $57.99 Jul 23, 2020
Funko Pop NYCC Comic Con Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 8bit Foot Soldier Red $66.98 Jun 24, 2020
Funko Pop NYCC Comic Con Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 8bit Foot Soldier Red $59.99 Jun 14, 2020
Showing 16 of 16 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 09 Foot Soldier Red (8-Bit) (LE500)?

The current estimated value of 09 Foot Soldier Red (8-Bit) (LE500) is USD 103.61 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 09 Foot Soldier Red (8-Bit) (LE500)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 09 Foot Soldier Red (8-Bit) (LE500) is USD 205.95, sold in Mar 2021.

What is the lowest price paid for 09 Foot Soldier Red (8-Bit) (LE500)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 09 Foot Soldier Red (8-Bit) (LE500) is USD 57.99, sold in Jul 2020.

What categories does 09 Foot Soldier Red (8-Bit) (LE500) belong to?

09 Foot Soldier Red (8-Bit) (LE500) is part of: 8-Bit, Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles.