Funko Pop Price History & Guide

1748 Tanjiro Kamado

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 12.00

Estimate from 89 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#1072 most valuable of 1607 in Animation.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

1748 Tanjiro Kamado is a Funko Pop from the Animation line. Its price history covers 89 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for 1748 Tanjiro Kamado?

The 1748 Tanjiro Kamado Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 12.00, based on 1 auction this month.

1748 Tanjiro Kamado price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 38 $4.99 $11.99 $20.99
2025 23 $6.51 $15.00 $29.95
2024 25 $4.99 $13.99 $23.40
2023 3 $13.00 $19.50 $47.90
Eligible eBay sale prices for 1748 Tanjiro Kamado by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Tanjiro Kamado #1748 $20.99 Aug 25, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Tanjiro Kamado #1748 $7.00 Aug 09, 2026
Funko POP! Animation: Demon Slayer - Tanjiro Kamado [Sun Breathing] #1748 $12.99 Jul 22, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Tanjiro Kamado #1748 Collectible $12.89 Jul 20, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Tanjiro Kamado #1748 $6.00 Jul 08, 2026
Funko POP Demon Slayer Tanjiro Kamado Sun Breathing Vinyl Collectible 1748 $15.86 Jun 29, 2026
FUNKO POP ! TANJIRO KAMADO 1748 DEMON SLAYER K01 $13.99 Jun 17, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Tanjiro Kamado #1748 $12.99 Jun 17, 2026
Funko Pop! Demon Slayer - Tanjiro Kamado (Sun Breathing) #1748 $11.99 May 12, 2026
Funko POP! Animation: Demon Slayer - Tanjiro Kamado [Sun Breathing] #1748 $5.00 May 08, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Tanjiro Kamado #1748 Mint $12.99 Apr 21, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Tanjiro Kamado #1748 $7.00 Apr 18, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Tanjiro Kamado #1748 $12.00 Apr 12, 2026
Funko Pop & T- Shirt Demon Slayer Tanjiro Kamado Target Exclusive Sz L Tee New $7.50 Apr 11, 2026
Rare Funko Pop Vinyl! Demon Slayer Tanjiro Kamado #1748 NM Anime/Manga interest $7.50 Apr 07, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Tanjiro Kamado #1748 $4.99 Apr 06, 2026
Animation Funko Pop - Tanjiro Kamado - Demon Slayer - No. 867 $10.39 Apr 03, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Tanjiro Kamado #1748 $12.99 Apr 02, 2026
Funko Pop! 1403 Tanjiro Kamado Demon Slayer Vinyl Figure New 2023 $13.99 Mar 26, 2026
TANJIRO KAMADO Funko Pop! 2021 Demon Slayer Special Edition Exclusive 874 NIB $11.99 Mar 26, 2026
Funko Pop! Animation Demon Slayer #1748 TANJIRO KAMADO $13.23 Mar 21, 2026
Funko Pop Demon Slayer - Tanjiro Kamado Special Edition $8.00 Mar 21, 2026
SDCC 2023 Funko Pop Demon Slayer Tanjiro Kamado & Sakonji Urokodaki Official 🔥 $80.00 Mar 21, 2026
Funko Pop! Animation: Demon Slayer - Tanjiro Kamado Vinyl Figure $10.00 Mar 19, 2026
Funko Pop! Vinyl: Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - Tanjiro Kamado #1748 $7.00 Mar 15, 2026
Showing 25 of 102 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 1748 Tanjiro Kamado?

The current estimated value of 1748 Tanjiro Kamado is USD 12.00 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 1748 Tanjiro Kamado?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 1748 Tanjiro Kamado is USD 47.90, sold in Dec 2023.

What is the lowest price paid for 1748 Tanjiro Kamado?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 1748 Tanjiro Kamado is USD 4.99, sold in Dec 2024.

How many 1748 Tanjiro Kamado have sold recently?

1 auctions for 1748 Tanjiro Kamado were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does 1748 Tanjiro Kamado belong to?

1748 Tanjiro Kamado is part of: Animation, Demon Slayer.