Funko Soda Price History & Guide

Homer Simpson

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 14.50

Estimate from 23 eligible sales, last sold Jul 2026.

#132 most valuable of 192 in Chase.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Homer Simpson is a Funko Soda from the Chase line. Its price history covers 23 eligible sales, the most recent in Jul 2026.

What is the Price Development for Homer Simpson?

The Homer Simpson Funko Soda has a current estimated value of USD 14.50, based on 1 auction this month.

Homer Simpson price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 13 $5.00 $14.50 $55.89
2025 6 $5.00 $16.48 $36.00
2024 1 $51.00 $51.00 $51.00
2023 3 $5.00 $41.00 $47.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for Homer Simpson by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko Soda Vinyl Homer Simpson Holding Doughnut (Common) $7.99 Jul 29, 2026
FUNKO SODA HOMER SIMPSON CHASE 1/2500 $55.89 Jul 23, 2026
Funko soda Homer Simpson with beer chase 1/2,500 $15.50 Jul 23, 2026
Funko SODA Figures Brand New $9.98 Jun 21, 2026
Funko soda Homer Simpson with beer chase 1/2,500 $20.00 Jun 20, 2026
Funko Soda Homer Simpson 1/1250 - Chase - The Simpsons - New $21.11 Jun 03, 2026
Funko POP Funko Vinyl SODA figure Homer Simpson New & Sealed $11.52 May 13, 2026
Funko Soda Figure Homer Simpson Collectible Figure Limited Edition /2,500 PCS $7.16 May 03, 2026
Funko Soda Homer Simpson Regular & CHASE 1/6,250 and 1/1,250 Special Edition $35.99 Apr 28, 2026
Funko Soda Homer Simpson International Common 1/6250 $14.50 Mar 29, 2026
Funko Vinyl Soda Homer Simpson (common) $9.99 Mar 28, 2026
FUNKO SODA HOMER SIMPSON CHASE 1/2500, opened in great condition $19.50 Mar 21, 2026
Funko Soda: Homer Simpson with Beer Chase LE 2500 -CN J4 $26.99 Mar 15, 2026
Funko Soda Homer Simpson Chase 1/2500 $28.00 Mar 12, 2026
Funko Vinyl Soda Homer Simpson (common) $5.00 Mar 02, 2026
2022 Funko Soda The Simpsons HOMER SIMPSON 1/12,500 Figure Opened In Sealed Bag $5.00 Mar 01, 2025
FUNKO SODA HOMER SIMPSON CHASE 1/2500 $27.50 Feb 28, 2025
Funko Soda Figure - Homer Simpson (1 of 15,000) Sealed Can - The Simpsons $9.49 Feb 06, 2025
Funko Soda Homer Simpson Sealed LE 15,000 Chance Of Chase The Simpsons $19.97 Feb 03, 2025
FUNKO SODA HOMER SIMPSON CHASE 1/2500 $36.00 Jan 07, 2025
2022 Funko Soda The Simpsons HOMER SIMPSON 1/12,500 Figure Opened In Sealed Bag $12.99 Jan 03, 2025
FUNKO SODA CHASE HOMER SIMPSON WITH BEER 🍻 1/2500‼️‼️👀👀 $51.00 Oct 13, 2024
Funko Soda Homer Simpson Common 1/12500 $5.00 Dec 01, 2023
Funko Soda Homer Simpson Chase (with Beer) 1/2,500 Limited Edition Vinyl Figure $47.00 Jun 18, 2023
Funko Soda Homer Simpson Chase (with Beer) 1/2,500 Limited Edition Vinyl Figure $41.00 Jun 17, 2023
Showing 25 of 25 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Homer Simpson?

The current estimated value of Homer Simpson is USD 14.50 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Homer Simpson?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Homer Simpson is USD 55.89, sold in Jul 2026.

What is the lowest price paid for Homer Simpson?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Homer Simpson is USD 5.00, sold in Dec 2023.

How many Homer Simpson have sold recently?

1 auctions for Homer Simpson were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does Homer Simpson belong to?

Homer Simpson is part of: Chase.