Funko Pop Price History & Guide

649 Rick with Crown

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 15.00

Estimate from 171 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#24 most valuable of 113 in Rick and Morty.

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

649 Rick with Crown is a Funko Pop from the Rick and Morty line. Its price history covers 171 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for 649 Rick with Crown?

The 649 Rick with Crown Funko Pop has a current estimated value of USD 15.00, based on 1 auction this month.

649 Rick with Crown price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 10 $5.99 $15.00 $21.40
2025 12 $9.11 $14.50 $29.68
2024 8 $6.50 $12.16 $31.86
2023 18 $5.50 $11.00 $24.99
2022 44 $5.50 $15.00 $29.95
2021 52 $5.50 $15.25 $22.98
2020 27 $9.99 $13.48 $16.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for 649 Rick with Crown by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Funko POP! Animation: Rick and Morty- Rick with Crown #649: GameStop Exclusive $21.40 Aug 01, 2026
Funko Pop! Rick and Morty Rick with Crown 649 Gamestop Exclusive $10.00 Jul 24, 2026
Funko Pop Rick and Morty GameStop Exclusive Rick With Crown #649 w/ Protector $15.30 Jul 04, 2026
Funko Pop! Rick with Crown #649, Rick and Morty, GameStop Excl. $9.99 Jun 17, 2026
Funko Pop! Rick with Crown #649, Rick and Morty, GameStop Excl. $5.99 Jun 16, 2026
Funko Pop! Rick with Crown #649, Rick and Morty, GameStop Excl. $13.00 May 02, 2026
Rick With Crown #649 Rick and Morty (GameStop Exclusive) Funko Pop $15.00 Apr 07, 2026
Funko POP! Animation: Rick and Morty- Rick with Crown #649: GameStop Exclusive $17.00 Apr 05, 2026
649 Rick and Morty, Rick with Crown, Funko Pop Vinyl Figurine $15.00 Feb 14, 2026
Funko Pop! Rick with Portal Gun - Rick with Crown #649 w/Box Protector $15.30 Jan 16, 2026
Funko Pop! Rick and Morty - Rick with Crown #649 Gamestop Exclusive $16.00 Dec 08, 2025
Funko Pop Animation - Rick with Crown (649) - Rick and Morty Game Stop Exclusive $15.00 Dec 08, 2025
Funko POP! Animation: Rick and Morty- Rick with Crown #649: GameStop Exclusive $10.00 Aug 14, 2025
Funko Pop! Animation Rick and Morty - Rick with Crown Gamestop #649 $29.68 Aug 12, 2025
Rick and Morty Rick with Crown Pop! Vinyl Figure #649 Funko Gamestop $17.00 Aug 08, 2025
Rick and Morty #649 Rick with Crown Funko Pop Vinyl $9.11 Aug 06, 2025
Funko Pop! Animation Rick and Morty - Gamestop Tony #650 & Rick with Crown #649 $62.08 Jul 26, 2025
Funko Pop Rick and Morty Rick with Crown #649 Gamestop Exclusive $15.00 Mar 01, 2025
Funko Pop! Rick And Morty Rick With Crown #649 GameStop Exclusive w Protector $15.00 Feb 12, 2025
Funko POP! Animation Rick and Morty Rick with Crown #649 Vinyl Figure $9.85 Feb 07, 2025
Funko POP! Animation Rick and Morty Rick with Crown #649 Vinyl Figure $14.00 Feb 05, 2025
Funko Pop! Rick And Morty - Rick With Crown #649 (GameStop Exc) Vinyl Figure $12.32 Jan 10, 2025
Funko Pop! Rick And Morty - Rick With Crown #649 (GameStop Exc) Vinyl Figure $11.45 Jan 10, 2025
Funko Pop! Rick And Morty Rick With Crown #649 (GameStop Exc) Vinyl Figure B01 $11.99 Dec 11, 2024
Funko Pop! Rick And Morty Rick With Crown GameStop Exclusive #649 $12.32 Dec 08, 2024
Showing 25 of 198 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 649 Rick with Crown?

The current estimated value of 649 Rick with Crown is USD 15.00 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 649 Rick with Crown?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 649 Rick with Crown is USD 31.86, sold in Oct 2024.

What is the lowest price paid for 649 Rick with Crown?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 649 Rick with Crown is USD 5.50, sold in Jul 2021.

How many 649 Rick with Crown have sold recently?

1 auctions for 649 Rick with Crown were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does 649 Rick with Crown belong to?

649 Rick with Crown is part of: Rick and Morty, Animation, Rick Sanchez (Character).