Video Game Price History & Guide

007: Nightfire (Sony Playstation 2)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 12.99

Estimate from 396 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#1292 most valuable of 2277 in Sony Playstation 2.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

007: Nightfire (Sony Playstation 2) is a Video Game from the Sony Playstation 2 line. Its price history covers 396 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for 007: Nightfire (Sony Playstation 2)?

The 007: Nightfire (Sony Playstation 2) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 12.99, based on 1 auction this month.

007: Nightfire (Sony Playstation 2) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 129 $4.29 $12.99 $499.99
2025 48 $4.11 $10.70 $21.99
2024 62 $4.00 $12.00 $37.32
2023 21 $4.00 $9.95 $230.50
2022 113 $4.00 $9.99 $17.99
2021 23 $6.80 $9.90 $13.99
Eligible eBay sale prices for 007: Nightfire (Sony Playstation 2) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 CIB Complete TESTED 007 NIGHTFIRE BL CF $6.99 Aug 17, 2026
007 Nightfire PS2 new sealed y-folds Playstation 2 game $143.87 Aug 17, 2026
007: NightFire (Sony PlayStation 2, 2002) PS2 Complete CIB Manual Tested $8.75 Jul 26, 2026
007 Nightfire Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 Sealed New PSA 9.8 A+ $499.99 Jul 23, 2026
007: NightFire James Bond (Sony PlayStation 2, PS2) Complete CIB $8.99 Jul 03, 2026
007: NightFire (PlayStation 2, 2002) Complete CIB PS2 $21.00 Jun 23, 2026
007 Nightfire PS2 Complete CIB Sony PlayStation 2 James Bond EA $7.00 Jun 10, 2026
PS2 007: NightFire (Sony PlayStation 2, 2002) CIB Complete GH $14.99 Jun 09, 2026
007 Nightfire (Sony PlayStation 2, 2003) PS2 Complete W/ Manual CIB $9.99 Jun 09, 2026
007: NightFire (Sony PlayStation 2, 2002) PS2 CIB Complete TESTED $12.27 Jun 07, 2026
007: Nightfire (Sony PlayStation 2 PS2) Complete CIB Tested James Bond $12.49 Jun 05, 2026
007 Nightfire PS2 Complete CIB Sony PlayStation 2 James Bond EA $11.99 Jun 05, 2026
007: Nightfire (Sony PlayStation 2 PS2) Complete CIB Manual James Bond $17.50 Jun 04, 2026
007 NightFire PS2 PlayStation 2 Complete CIB $29.95 Jun 02, 2026
007 Nightfire PlayStation 2 PS2 CIB Complete $10.40 Jun 01, 2026
007 Nightfire Golden Eye Lot (PS2 PlayStation 2) Tested CIB Complete Tested $14.45 May 31, 2026
007 Nightfire (Sony PlayStation 2, PS2) CIB Cleaned & Tested $8.99 May 31, 2026
007 NightFire PS2 PlayStation 2 Complete CIB Black Label $29.95 May 31, 2026
James Bond 007: NightFire PS2 sealed brand new $34.99 May 30, 2026
PS2 9 Game Lot CIB Final Fantasy LOTR Two Towers 007 Nightfire Matrix Star Wars $54.99 May 30, 2026
PS2 Game Lot 007 Agent Under Fire & 007 Nightfire (PlayStation 2) CIB Tested $16.95 May 29, 2026
007: Nightfire (Sony PlayStation 2 PS2) Complete CIB Manual James Bond $11.99 May 29, 2026
James Bond 007 NightFire PS2 Sony PlayStation 2 2002 Factory Sealed $44.00 May 28, 2026
007: NightFire James Bond PS2 Sony PlayStation 2 CIB Black Label UNTESTED $8.99 May 28, 2026
007 Nightfire (Sony Playstation 2 ps2) NEW Sealed $104.99 May 26, 2026
Showing 25 of 485 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of 007: Nightfire (Sony Playstation 2)?

The current estimated value of 007: Nightfire (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 12.99 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for 007: Nightfire (Sony Playstation 2)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for 007: Nightfire (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 499.99, sold in Jul 2026.

What is the lowest price paid for 007: Nightfire (Sony Playstation 2)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for 007: Nightfire (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 4.00, sold in Nov 2022.

How many 007: Nightfire (Sony Playstation 2) have sold recently?

1 auctions for 007: Nightfire (Sony Playstation 2) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does 007: Nightfire (Sony Playstation 2) belong to?

007: Nightfire (Sony Playstation 2) is part of: Sony Playstation 2.