Video Game Price History & Guide

Bad News Baseball (Nintendo Entertainment System)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 66.75

Estimate from 27 eligible sales, last sold Jul 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#499 most valuable of 935 in Nintendo Entertainment System.

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Bad News Baseball (Nintendo Entertainment System) is a Video Game from the Nintendo Entertainment System line. Its price history covers 27 eligible sales, the most recent in Jul 2026.

What is the Price Development for Bad News Baseball (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The Bad News Baseball (Nintendo Entertainment System) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 66.75, based on recent eBay sales.

Bad News Baseball (Nintendo Entertainment System) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 6 $44.99 $68.37 $598.01
2025 3 $59.99 $65.00 $65.00
2024 6 $24.75 $64.00 $177.50
2023 5 $36.00 $51.00 $261.65
2022 6 $31.99 $60.49 $99.99
2021 1 $47.57 $47.57 $47.57
Eligible eBay sale prices for Bad News Baseball (Nintendo Entertainment System) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Nes Bad News Baseball Nintendo Sealed Graded VGA 85 $598.01 Jul 27, 2026
Bad News Baseball Nintendo NES Boxed Complete CIB in box Great Condition $66.75 Mar 30, 2026
Bad News Baseball (Nintendo NES) Complete in Box CIB $44.99 Feb 11, 2026
Bad News Baseball (Nintendo NES) CGC 9.8 A++ NEW Sealed $679.99 Jan 31, 2026
Bad News Baseball (Nintendo NES) Complete in Box CIB $69.99 Jan 24, 2026
Bad News Baseball NES Complete CIB! GREAT CONDITION w/ RARE POSTER & INSERT! $99.99 Jan 17, 2026
Bad News Baseball (Nintendo NES) Tecmo COMPLETE IN BOX CIB TESTED AUTHENTIC $49.99 Jan 06, 2026
Bad News Baseball Nintendo NES Boxed Complete CIB in box Great Condition $59.99 Dec 13, 2025
Bad News Baseball NES CIB Complete Box Manual Dust Foam Cover Tecmo Nintendo $65.00 Mar 02, 2025
Bad News Baseball Nes cib complete in box $65.00 Jan 24, 2025
Bad News Baseball Cib Nes Nintendo Nice See Pictures $39.99 Nov 20, 2024
Bad News Baseball NES Nintendo Complete CIB Authentic & Tested! Rare! $78.00 Oct 02, 2024
Bad News Baseball NES CIB TECMO (Nintendo Entertainment System, 1990) $50.00 Sep 21, 2024
NEW🎗SEALED • Bad News Baseball • WATA 9.6 A • Nintendo NES GRADED $177.50 Jun 16, 2024
Bad News Baseball NES Complete CIB Like New Condition! $24.75 May 22, 2024
BAD NEWS BASEBALL CGC 8.5 NINTENDO NES 1990 OVAL SOQ (R) TECMO SEALED A+ $153.38 Jan 09, 2024
Bad News Baseball NINTENDO NES Complete CIB Authentic TESTED $36.00 Nov 07, 2023
Bad News Baseball Nintendo Complete 1990 NES CIB with Manual $51.00 Oct 25, 2023
1990 NINTENDO NES TECMO BAD NEWS BASEBALL OVAL SOQ REV-A FACTORY SEALED VGA 85 $261.65 Feb 16, 2023
Bad News Baseball NES Nintendo Complete In Box CIB Very Good Condition! Rare! $155.50 Jan 21, 2023
Bad News Baseball Nintendo NES Not CIB, Box + Manual Only $46.00 Jan 18, 2023
Bad News Baseball NES Nintendo Complete CIB Authentic! Good Condition! Rare! $72.00 Aug 22, 2022
Bad News Baseball NES Nintendo Complete CIB Authentic Very Good Condition! Rare! $99.99 Aug 05, 2022
Bad News Baseball (Nintendo Entertainment System | NES) Complete in Box CIB $75.00 Jun 15, 2022
Bad News Baseball NES Nintendo Complete CIB Authentic Very Good Condition! Rare! $44.29 May 12, 2022
Showing 25 of 28 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Bad News Baseball (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The current estimated value of Bad News Baseball (Nintendo Entertainment System) is USD 66.75 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Bad News Baseball (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Bad News Baseball (Nintendo Entertainment System) is USD 598.01, sold in Jul 2026.

What is the lowest price paid for Bad News Baseball (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Bad News Baseball (Nintendo Entertainment System) is USD 24.75, sold in May 2024.

What categories does Bad News Baseball (Nintendo Entertainment System) belong to?

Bad News Baseball (Nintendo Entertainment System) is part of: Nintendo Entertainment System.