Video Game Price History & Guide

Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 37.00

Estimate from 226 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#99 most valuable of 1056 in Microsoft XBOX.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox) is a Video Game from the Microsoft XBOX line. Its price history covers 226 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox)?

The Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 37.00, based on 12 auctions this month.

Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 80 $18.99 $35.55 $69.95
2025 24 $19.44 $31.47 $133.74
2024 38 $10.69 $34.99 $74.98
2023 16 $14.99 $21.57 $70.00
2022 53 $18.00 $28.00 $49.94
2021 15 $26.58 $28.99 $34.99
Eligible eBay sale prices for Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox, 2005) Brand New in Box NIB Complete $89.97 Aug 22, 2026
Cold Fear Xbox CIB Tested Working $35.00 Aug 20, 2026
Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox, 2005) Complete CIB - Tested manual black and white $36.85 Aug 20, 2026
Cold Fear Microsoft Xbox 2005 Complete CIB $37.00 Aug 18, 2026
Cold Fear Xbox Pal Fr Cib $32.57 Aug 16, 2026
Cold Fear (Microsoft Original Xbox, 2005) COMPLETE CIB Tested $28.90 Aug 15, 2026
Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox, 2005 Ubisoft) CIB /w Reg Complete Survival Horror $36.13 Aug 14, 2026
Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox, 2005) CIB Complete In Box w/Manual good condition NM $30.34 Aug 11, 2026
Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox, 2005) CIB Complete Tested $28.90 Aug 10, 2026
Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox, 2005) CIB Complete Tested $44.99 Aug 10, 2026
Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox, 2005) BRAND NEW and SEALED $149.99 Aug 06, 2026
Cold Fear CIB Complete Xbox OG , tested ! Free shipping $35.56 Aug 04, 2026
Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox, 2005) Complete CIB - Near Mint - 1Y Warranty $69.95 Aug 04, 2026
Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox, 2005) CIB Complete In Box w/Manual $35.55 Jul 29, 2026
Cold Fear; CIB w/ Registration Card (Microsoft Xbox, 2005) $64.99 Jul 27, 2026
Cold Fear Microsoft Xbox, 2005 - Complete with Manual and Reg Card CIB Tested $40.00 Jul 27, 2026
Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox, 2005) CIB, Rare Shooter Zombies, Mutants $37.00 Jul 25, 2026
Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox, 2005) Complete CIB - Tested $52.00 Jul 23, 2026
Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox, 2005) TESTED & WORKING - Complete CIB W/ Manual $35.55 Jul 16, 2026
Cold Fear Microsoft Xbox, 2005 - Complete with Manual and Reg Card CIB Tested $54.95 Jul 13, 2026
Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox, 2005) Complete CIB - Tested $50.00 Jul 11, 2026
Cold Fear FACTORY SEALED NEW XBOX usa version $66.00 Jul 11, 2026
Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox, 2005) Complete CIB - Tested $37.99 Jul 06, 2026
Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox, 2005) CIB $44.99 Jul 05, 2026
Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox, 2005) Complete CIB - Tested $31.99 Jul 04, 2026
Showing 25 of 268 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox)?

The current estimated value of Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox) is USD 37.00 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox) is USD 133.74, sold in Dec 2025.

What is the lowest price paid for Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox) is USD 10.69, sold in Jan 2024.

How many Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox) have sold recently?

12 auctions for Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox) belong to?

Cold Fear (Microsoft Xbox) is part of: Microsoft XBOX.