Countermeasure (Atari 5200)
Estimate from 17 eligible sales, last sold Jun 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.
#48 most valuable of 71 in Atari 5200.
Checklists
Countermeasure (Atari 5200) is a Video Game from the Atari 5200 line. Its price history covers 17 eligible sales, the most recent in Jun 2026.
What is the Price Development for Countermeasure (Atari 5200)?
The Countermeasure (Atari 5200) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 27.99, based on recent eBay sales.
Countermeasure (Atari 5200) price by year
| Year | Sales | Low | Median | High |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 7 | $20.50 | $33.59 | $102.61 |
| 2025 | 2 | $12.99 | $16.49 | $19.99 |
| 2024 | 5 | $9.99 | $22.46 | $30.00 |
| 2023 | 1 | $6.50 | $6.50 | $6.50 |
| 2022 | 2 | $17.63 | $18.79 | $19.95 |
Recent eBay Sales
Frequently asked questions
What is the current value of Countermeasure (Atari 5200)?
The current estimated value of Countermeasure (Atari 5200) is USD 27.99 based on recent eBay sales data.
What is the highest price paid for Countermeasure (Atari 5200)?
The highest recorded eBay sale for Countermeasure (Atari 5200) is USD 102.61, sold in Jan 2026.
What is the lowest price paid for Countermeasure (Atari 5200)?
The lowest recorded eBay sale for Countermeasure (Atari 5200) is USD 6.50, sold in Mar 2023.
What categories does Countermeasure (Atari 5200) belong to?
Countermeasure (Atari 5200) is part of: Atari 5200.