Video Game Price History & Guide

Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 14.99

Estimate from 60 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#1030 most valuable of 2277 in Sony Playstation 2.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2) is a Video Game from the Sony Playstation 2 line. Its price history covers 60 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2)?

The Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 14.99, based on 2 auctions this month.

Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 15 $11.48 $15.00 $26.58
2025 6 $8.00 $12.49 $47.98
2024 11 $5.00 $15.00 $129.99
2023 5 $8.00 $12.60 $21.00
2022 17 $8.50 $14.99 $19.99
2021 6 $10.19 $14.84 $24.95
Eligible eBay sale prices for Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Disney Golf (Sony PlayStation 2, 2002) PS2 Complete with Manual CIB Tested $11.79 Aug 19, 2026
Disney Golf (PS2) VERY GOOD CONDITION - CIB $14.40 Aug 09, 2026
Disney Golf (PS2) VERY GOOD CONDITION - CIB $17.00 Jul 27, 2026
PS2 New Sealed Sony PlayStation 2 Game Disney Golf $26.58 Jul 20, 2026
Disney Golf PS2 (Sony PlayStation 2, 2002) CIB W/ Reg Card $14.99 Jul 03, 2026
Disney Golf (Sony PlayStation 2, 2002) PS2 Complete CIB $19.99 Apr 24, 2026
Disney Golf PS2 (Sony PlayStation 2, 2002) Complete w/ Manual CIB *Tested* $19.99 Mar 15, 2026
Disney Golf (Sony PlayStation 2, 2002) PS2 Complete with Manual CIB Tested Works $14.99 Mar 02, 2026
Disney Golf (Sony PlayStation 2 PS2) CIB Complete W/ Reg Card $17.00 Feb 04, 2026
Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2, PS2) CIB Complete - New Case - TESTED $14.99 Jan 31, 2026
Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2 PS2) Near MINT CIB Complete w/ Reg Card TESTED! $19.95 Jan 28, 2026
Disney Golf PlayStation 2 PS2 Complete CIB Game Manual Case Tested Goofy Mickey $13.99 Jan 06, 2026
Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2 PS2 2002) Tested & Works CIB W Manual + Reg Card $19.95 Jan 06, 2026
Disney Golf (Sony PlayStation 2, 2002) PS2 Complete with Manual CIB $11.48 Jan 06, 2026
Disney Golf Playstation 2 PS2 Complete CIB With Reg Card $15.00 Jan 01, 2026
Disney Golf (Sony PlayStation 2, 2002) PS2 Complete with Manual CIB Tested $18.99 Dec 31, 2025
Disney Golf PS2 CIB $8.00 Dec 29, 2025
Disney Golf PS2 Sony PlayStation 2 CIB Complete W/ Manual $14.99 Dec 20, 2025
Disney Golf Sony Playstation 2 NEW PS2 $47.98 Dec 15, 2025
Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2 PS2 2002) Tested & Works CIB W Manual + Reg Card $9.99 Dec 12, 2025
Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 CIB COMPLETE TESTED Disney Golf $9.99 Feb 05, 2025
Playstation 2 (PS2) Disney Golf w/ Manual - USED, CIB $8.49 Dec 22, 2024
Disney Golf (Sony PlayStation 2, 2002) PS2 CIB Complete CIB w/ Registration Card $15.00 Dec 18, 2024
DISNEY GOLF Black Label COMPLETE BOX MANUAL SONY PS2 PAL FAH (FR/NL) CIB ORIGINAL PACKAGING $6.77 Dec 15, 2024
DISNEY GOLF - PS2 - VIDEO GAME NEW SEALED - NEW SEALED PAL VERSION $15.52 Dec 15, 2024
Showing 25 of 64 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2)?

The current estimated value of Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 14.99 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 129.99, sold in Nov 2024.

What is the lowest price paid for Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 5.00, sold in Aug 2024.

How many Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2) have sold recently?

2 auctions for Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2) belong to?

Disney Golf (Sony Playstation 2) is part of: Sony Playstation 2.