ESPN Winter X Games: Snowboarding (Sony Playstation 2)
Estimate from 10 eligible sales, last sold Jun 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.
#1477 most valuable of 2277 in Sony Playstation 2.
Checklists
ESPN Winter X Games: Snowboarding (Sony Playstation 2) is a Video Game from the Sony Playstation 2 line. Its price history covers 10 eligible sales, the most recent in Jun 2026.
What is the Price Development for ESPN Winter X Games: Snowboarding (Sony Playstation 2)?
The ESPN Winter X Games: Snowboarding (Sony Playstation 2) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 11.95, based on recent eBay sales.
ESPN Winter X Games: Snowboarding (Sony Playstation 2) price by year
| Year | Sales | Low | Median | High |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 4 | $7.71 | $10.35 | $11.99 |
| 2025 | 2 | $8.99 | $11.47 | $13.95 |
| 2024 | 1 | $5.99 | $5.99 | $5.99 |
| 2022 | 2 | $7.92 | $7.96 | $7.99 |
| 2021 | 1 | $7.19 | $7.19 | $7.19 |
Recent eBay Sales
| Title | Price | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
ESPN Winter X Games Snowboarding - Sony Playstation 2 PS2 - Complete in box CIB | $7.71 | Jun 30, 2026 |
|
|
ESPN Winter X-Games Snowboarding PS2 PlayStation 2 + Reg Card CIB - 1 Year Wa.. | $11.95 | May 27, 2026 |
|
|
ESPN Winter X Games Snowboarding PS2 Complete w/ Manual + Reg Card [CIB] | $11.99 | May 21, 2026 |
|
|
ESPN Winter X Games Snowboarding (Sony PlayStation 2) PS2 CIB Complete Game | $8.75 | Feb 21, 2026 |
|
|
ESPN Winter X-Games Snowboarding PS2 PlayStation 2 - Complete CIB | $8.99 | Feb 12, 2025 |
|
|
ESPN Winter X-Games Snowboarding PS2 PlayStation 2 + Reg Card - Complete CIB | $13.95 | Jan 30, 2025 |
|
|
ESPN Winter X Games Snowboarding (Sony PlayStation 2, 2000) PS2 Complete CIB | $5.99 | Oct 15, 2024 |
|
|
ESPN Winter X Games Snowboarding (Sony PlayStation 2, 2000) PS2 CIB Complete | $7.92 | Mar 23, 2022 |
|
|
ESPN Winter X Games Snowboarding PS2 Complete with Manual CIB Free Shipping | $7.99 | Feb 07, 2022 |
|
|
ESPN Winter X Games Snowboarding PS2 Complete with Manual CIB Free Shipping | $7.19 | Oct 21, 2021 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the current value of ESPN Winter X Games: Snowboarding (Sony Playstation 2)?
The current estimated value of ESPN Winter X Games: Snowboarding (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 11.95 based on recent eBay sales data.
What is the highest price paid for ESPN Winter X Games: Snowboarding (Sony Playstation 2)?
The highest recorded eBay sale for ESPN Winter X Games: Snowboarding (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 13.95, sold in Jan 2025.
What is the lowest price paid for ESPN Winter X Games: Snowboarding (Sony Playstation 2)?
The lowest recorded eBay sale for ESPN Winter X Games: Snowboarding (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 5.99, sold in Oct 2024.
What categories does ESPN Winter X Games: Snowboarding (Sony Playstation 2) belong to?
ESPN Winter X Games: Snowboarding (Sony Playstation 2) is part of: Sony Playstation 2.