Fatal Fury 2 (SNK Neo Geo CD)
Estimate from 9 eligible sales, last sold Jan 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.
#5 most valuable of 80 in Neo Geo CD.
Checklists
Fatal Fury 2 (SNK Neo Geo CD) is a Video Game from the Neo Geo CD line. Its price history covers 9 eligible sales, the most recent in Jan 2026.
What is the Price Development for Fatal Fury 2 (SNK Neo Geo CD)?
The Fatal Fury 2 (SNK Neo Geo CD) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 289.06, based on recent eBay sales.
Fatal Fury 2 (SNK Neo Geo CD) price by year
| Year | Sales | Low | Median | High |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 1 | $289.06 | $289.06 | $289.06 |
| 2024 | 7 | $89.00 | $89.00 | $119.95 |
| 2023 | 1 | $59.00 | $59.00 | $59.00 |
Recent eBay Sales
| Title | Price | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
Fatal Fury2 NEO GEO CD Neogeo Game USA Version w/ Spine NEW SEALED MINT | $289.06 | Jan 25, 2026 |
|
|
NEW FACTORY SEALED ! FATAL FURY 2 / SNK NEO GEO CD USA ENGLISH SUNFADE UNOPENED | $89.00 | Nov 17, 2024 |
|
|
NEW FACTORY SEALED ! FATAL FURY 2 / SNK NEO GEO CD USA ENGLISH SUNFADE UNOPENED | $89.00 | Oct 09, 2024 |
|
|
Fatal Fury 2 - SNK Neo Geo CD US English Version CIB Tested | $119.95 | Sep 09, 2024 |
|
|
NEW FACTORY SEALED ! FATAL FURY 2 / SNK NEO GEO CD USA ENGLISH SUNFADE UNOPENED | $89.00 | Aug 29, 2024 |
|
|
NEW FACTORY SEALED ! FATAL FURY 2 SPECIAL / SNK NEO GEO CD USA ENGLISH SUNFADE | $89.00 | Aug 29, 2024 |
|
|
NEW FACTORY SEALED ! FATAL FURY 2 SPECIAL / SNK NEO GEO CD USA ENGLISH SUNFADE | $96.96 | Jun 05, 2024 |
|
|
NEW FACTORY SEALED ! FATAL FURY 2 / SNK NEO GEO CD USA ENGLISH SUNFADE UNOPENED | $99.00 | Jun 05, 2024 |
| Fatal Fury 2 Neo Geo CD US SELLER CIB RARE | $59.00 | Feb 13, 2023 | |
Frequently asked questions
What is the current value of Fatal Fury 2 (SNK Neo Geo CD)?
The current estimated value of Fatal Fury 2 (SNK Neo Geo CD) is USD 289.06 based on recent eBay sales data.
What is the highest price paid for Fatal Fury 2 (SNK Neo Geo CD)?
The highest recorded eBay sale for Fatal Fury 2 (SNK Neo Geo CD) is USD 289.06, sold in Jan 2026.
What is the lowest price paid for Fatal Fury 2 (SNK Neo Geo CD)?
The lowest recorded eBay sale for Fatal Fury 2 (SNK Neo Geo CD) is USD 59.00, sold in Feb 2023.
What categories does Fatal Fury 2 (SNK Neo Geo CD) belong to?
Fatal Fury 2 (SNK Neo Geo CD) is part of: Neo Geo CD.