Video Game Price History & Guide

Flicky (Sega Genesis)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 58.48

Estimate from 39 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#211 most valuable of 748 in Sega Genesis.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Flicky (Sega Genesis) is a Video Game from the Sega Genesis line. Its price history covers 39 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for Flicky (Sega Genesis)?

The Flicky (Sega Genesis) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 58.48, based on 1 auction this month.

Flicky (Sega Genesis) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 11 $50.00 $59.99 $75.00
2025 3 $48.18 $49.99 $58.48
2024 13 $15.91 $41.99 $56.51
2023 4 $52.00 $58.50 $89.86
2022 5 $58.88 $68.00 $79.99
2021 3 $53.95 $59.00 $66.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for Flicky (Sega Genesis) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Flicky - Sega Genesis - CiB Complete Clean Copy Fast Shipping! $59.99 Aug 06, 2026
Flicky Sega Genesis CIB Complete w Manual 1991 $50.35 Jul 29, 2026
Flicky Sega Genesis 1991 CIB Complete w/ Box Cart and Manual Working $50.00 Jul 16, 2026
1991 Flicky Sega Genesis Video Game Complete w/ Box & Manual Tested Cart CIB $50.00 Jul 12, 2026
Flicky Sega Genesis 1991 CIB Complete w/ Box Cart and Manual $60.00 May 22, 2026
Rare SEALED Columns Flicky & Junction - 3 Sega Genesis Games MINT $1999.99 May 20, 2026
Flicky Sega Genesis Complete In Box CIB Great Shape $74.99 May 16, 2026
Flicky (Sega Genesis, 1991) Complete W/ Case & Manual CIB TESTED & Works $57.80 May 15, 2026
Flicky - Sega Genesis - CiB $59.99 May 13, 2026
Flicky (Sega Genesis, 1991) COMPLETE CIB Authentic Tested & Cleaned! Minty $70.99 Mar 27, 2026
Flicky (Sega Genesis, 1991) CIB COMPLETE $71.84 Mar 08, 2026
Flicky Sega Genesis CIB Complete in Box MINT 1991 $75.00 Feb 22, 2026
Flicky (Sega Genesis, 1991) CIB COMPLETE $58.48 Dec 28, 2025
SEGA Genesis FLICKY Retrogame CIB $48.18 Dec 14, 2025
Flicky (SEGA Genesis, 1991) Cib Complete w/ Manual TESTED $49.99 Jan 08, 2025
CIB Flicky (Sega Genesis, 1991) Complete Game, Case & Manual - TESTED WORKING $41.99 Dec 30, 2024
Flicky (Sega Genesis, 1991) Working, CIB - Game, Box & Manual, Great Condition! $50.00 Dec 15, 2024
Sega Mega Drive / Genesis Like New Flicky - PAL - Grade A $15.91 Nov 12, 2024
AUTHENTIC Sega Genesis 1991 FLICKY - BOX ONLY - COMPLETE YOUR CIB $17.95 Oct 13, 2024
Flicky for Sega Genesis CIB Complete w/ Manual Authentic TESTED $49.99 Oct 11, 2024
Flicky Sega Genesis 1991 CIB With Rare Long Color Manual Tabs Broken $56.51 Oct 06, 2024
Flicky (Sega Genesis, 1991) - (CIB, Tested) Great Condition $50.00 Oct 03, 2024
SEGA MEGA DRIVE / GENESIS GAME: Flicky: CIB: 1991: 🎮🐥 $32.78 Sep 27, 2024
Flicky (Sega Genesis, 1991) - (CIB, Tested) $50.00 Sep 12, 2024
Flicky (Sega Genesis 1991) CIB Complete With Manual Authentic Tested $20.50 Sep 06, 2024
Showing 25 of 40 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Flicky (Sega Genesis)?

The current estimated value of Flicky (Sega Genesis) is USD 58.48 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Flicky (Sega Genesis)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Flicky (Sega Genesis) is USD 89.86, sold in Oct 2023.

What is the lowest price paid for Flicky (Sega Genesis)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Flicky (Sega Genesis) is USD 15.91, sold in Nov 2024.

How many Flicky (Sega Genesis) have sold recently?

1 auctions for Flicky (Sega Genesis) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does Flicky (Sega Genesis) belong to?

Flicky (Sega Genesis) is part of: Sega Genesis.