Video Game Price History & Guide

Glacier 2 (Nintendo Wii)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 8.49

Estimate from 5 eligible sales, last sold Jul 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#1159 most valuable of 1453 in Nintendo Wii.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Glacier 2 (Nintendo Wii) is a Video Game from the Nintendo Wii line. Its price history covers 5 eligible sales, the most recent in Jul 2026.

What is the Price Development for Glacier 2 (Nintendo Wii)?

The Glacier 2 (Nintendo Wii) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 8.49, based on recent eBay sales.

Glacier 2 (Nintendo Wii) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 1 $8.49 $8.49 $8.49
2025 2 $8.99 $9.03 $9.07
2024 1 $6.49 $6.49 $6.49
2022 1 $7.99 $7.99 $7.99
Eligible eBay sale prices for Glacier 2 (Nintendo Wii) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Glacier 2 CIB W/ Manual - Wii $8.49 Jul 18, 2026
NEW SEALED GLACIER 2 FOR WII $9.07 Feb 10, 2025
Glacier 2 (Nintendo Wii, 2009) Complete w/ Manual CIB Factory Sealed $8.99 Jan 29, 2025
Glacier 2 - Nintendo Wii - Complete New Sealed in Plastic $6.49 Oct 29, 2024
Glacier 2 (Nintendo Wii, 2009) CIB with Manual $7.99 Aug 21, 2022
Showing 5 of 5 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Glacier 2 (Nintendo Wii)?

The current estimated value of Glacier 2 (Nintendo Wii) is USD 8.49 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Glacier 2 (Nintendo Wii)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Glacier 2 (Nintendo Wii) is USD 9.07, sold in Feb 2025.

What is the lowest price paid for Glacier 2 (Nintendo Wii)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Glacier 2 (Nintendo Wii) is USD 6.49, sold in Oct 2024.

What categories does Glacier 2 (Nintendo Wii) belong to?

Glacier 2 (Nintendo Wii) is part of: Nintendo Wii.