Video Game Price History & Guide

King's Field: Ancient City (Sony Playstation 2)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 99.75

Estimate from 15 eligible sales, last sold May 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#97 most valuable of 2277 in Sony Playstation 2.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

King's Field: Ancient City (Sony Playstation 2) is a Video Game from the Sony Playstation 2 line. Its price history covers 15 eligible sales, the most recent in May 2026.

What is the Price Development for King's Field: Ancient City (Sony Playstation 2)?

The King's Field: Ancient City (Sony Playstation 2) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 99.75, based on recent eBay sales.

King's Field: Ancient City (Sony Playstation 2) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 2 $99.75 $104.34 $108.93
2025 3 $65.00 $96.85 $116.94
2024 3 $80.00 $114.99 $124.94
2022 3 $99.99 $118.24 $129.99
2021 4 $55.00 $84.50 $99.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for King's Field: Ancient City (Sony Playstation 2) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Kings Field The Ancient City Sony PlayStation 2 Ps2 Complete CIB Manual $99.75 May 19, 2026
Kings Field The Ancient City PlayStation 2 2002 PS2 Complete CIB $108.93 Jan 30, 2026
Kings Field: The Ancient City (PlayStation 2, 2002) PS2 - Complete CIB $116.94 Dec 28, 2025
Kings Field The Ancient City Sony PlayStation 2 FromSoftware PS2 CIB Tested $65.00 Dec 14, 2025
Kings Field the ancient city ps2 cib $96.85 Jul 08, 2025
PS2 Kings Field the Ancient City - CIB with registration card! $80.00 Dec 23, 2024
Kings Field: The Ancient City (PS2, PlayStation 2, 2002) CIB Very Clean! $124.94 Nov 30, 2024
# Kings Field: The Ancient City (Sony PlayStation 2 PS2, 2002) Complete CIB $114.99 Oct 31, 2024
PS2 Kings Field The Ancient City CIB Game $99.99 Jul 04, 2022
Kings Field The Ancient City Ps2 CIB $118.24 Feb 05, 2022
PlayStation 2 PS2 Game Kings Field The Ancient City CIB w/ Registration Card $129.99 Jan 24, 2022
Playstation 2 PS2 Game Kings Field The Ancient City CIB w/ Registration Card $99.00 Dec 07, 2021
Playstation 2 PS2 Game Kings Field The Ancient City CIB Complete In Box $84.00 Oct 21, 2021
Playstation 2 PS2 Game Kings Field The Ancient City CIB Complete In Box $85.00 Oct 19, 2021
Kings Field the Ancient City CiB King's Field PS2 Playstation 2 $55.00 Oct 18, 2021
Showing 15 of 15 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of King's Field: Ancient City (Sony Playstation 2)?

The current estimated value of King's Field: Ancient City (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 99.75 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for King's Field: Ancient City (Sony Playstation 2)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for King's Field: Ancient City (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 129.99, sold in Jan 2022.

What is the lowest price paid for King's Field: Ancient City (Sony Playstation 2)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for King's Field: Ancient City (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 55.00, sold in Oct 2021.

What categories does King's Field: Ancient City (Sony Playstation 2) belong to?

King's Field: Ancient City (Sony Playstation 2) is part of: Sony Playstation 2.