Video Game Price History & Guide

Moon Patrol (Atari 5200)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 30.00

Estimate from 11 eligible sales, last sold Jun 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#46 most valuable of 71 in Atari 5200.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Moon Patrol (Atari 5200) is a Video Game from the Atari 5200 line. Its price history covers 11 eligible sales, the most recent in Jun 2026.

What is the Price Development for Moon Patrol (Atari 5200)?

The Moon Patrol (Atari 5200) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 30.00, based on recent eBay sales.

Moon Patrol (Atari 5200) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 5 $19.99 $35.99 $59.99
2025 1 $30.00 $30.00 $30.00
2024 4 $29.99 $45.00 $71.00
2022 1 $68.00 $68.00 $68.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for Moon Patrol (Atari 5200) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Moon Patrol (Atari 5200, 1982) Re Sealed in shrink $19.99 Jun 22, 2026
Moon Patrol (Atari 5200, 1982) CIB $24.99 May 07, 2026
New Factory Sealed Moon Patrol Video Game Cartridge for Atari 5200 Supersystem $59.99 Feb 23, 2026
Moon Patrol (Atari 5200, 1983) Brand New Sealed Retro Video Game 5241 $40.00 Feb 12, 2026
Vintage Moon Patrol Atari 5200 Arcade Video Game Cartridge NEW Sealed NTSC $35.99 Jan 01, 2026
Moon Patrol | Atari 5200, 1983 | CIB w/ Manual | Tested & Works $30.00 Feb 13, 2025
Moon Patrol (Atari 5200, 1983) CIB TESTED $29.99 Dec 30, 2024
Moon Patrol (Atari 5200, 1983) Brand New Factory $60.00 Dec 16, 2024
Moon Patrol (Atari 5200, 1983) CIB $30.00 Nov 21, 2024
Moon Patrol Atari 5200 Video Game System Brand New Factory Sealed $71.00 Jan 20, 2024
Huge Atari 5200 14 CIB Game Lot! Read Desc! Miner 2049er, Vanguard, Moon Patrol! $100.00 Sep 04, 2023
Atari 5200 Moon Patrol NEW In Box SEALED NIB 1986 Atari CORP $68.00 Nov 23, 2022
Showing 12 of 12 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Moon Patrol (Atari 5200)?

The current estimated value of Moon Patrol (Atari 5200) is USD 30.00 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Moon Patrol (Atari 5200)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Moon Patrol (Atari 5200) is USD 71.00, sold in Jan 2024.

What is the lowest price paid for Moon Patrol (Atari 5200)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Moon Patrol (Atari 5200) is USD 19.99, sold in Jun 2026.

What categories does Moon Patrol (Atari 5200) belong to?

Moon Patrol (Atari 5200) is part of: Atari 5200.