Video Game Price History & Guide

Need for Speed: Underground (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 16.00

Estimate from 78 eligible sales, last sold Jul 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#950 most valuable of 2277 in Sony Playstation 2.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Need for Speed: Underground (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) is a Video Game from the Sony Playstation 2 line. Its price history covers 78 eligible sales, the most recent in Jul 2026.

What is the Price Development for Need for Speed: Underground (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2)?

The Need for Speed: Underground (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 16.00, based on recent eBay sales.

Need for Speed: Underground (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 23 $8.90 $16.98 $60.00
2025 11 $11.17 $14.99 $27.95
2024 12 $6.99 $12.88 $19.95
2023 7 $16.90 $22.50 $68.00
2022 20 $6.30 $11.50 $84.99
2021 5 $12.90 $12.99 $15.99
Eligible eBay sale prices for Need for Speed: Underground (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Need for Speed Underground PS2 PlayStation 2 Greatest Hits Complete CIB $21.98 Jul 23, 2026
Need for Speed Underground PS2 [Greatest Hits] PlayStation 2 Partially Sealed $60.00 Jul 21, 2026
Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 CIB COMPLETE TESTED Need for Speed: Underground 2003 GH $14.99 Jul 17, 2026
Need For Speed Underground PlayStation 2 PS2 Game CIB Complete Greatest Hits $34.99 Jul 17, 2026
Need for Speed Underground (PS2 Greatest Hits) CIB Complete Tested Works $15.97 May 17, 2026
Need for Speed Underground PS2 PlayStation 2 Complete CIB Greatest Hits $39.95 May 10, 2026
Need for Speed Underground - Sony ps2, Tested & Working, CIB, Greatest Hits $11.99 Mar 17, 2026
Need for Speed Underground PS2 PlayStation 2 Complete CIB Greatest Hits $16.00 Mar 15, 2026
Need for Speed: Underground GH (PS2)Tested & Complete|Ex Cond.|1 YR Warranty|CIB $30.39 Mar 02, 2026
Need for Speed: Underground - Greatest Hits PlayStation 2 PS2 Complete CIB $9.99 Feb 24, 2026
Need for Speed Underground PS2 Greatest Hits CIB w Manual Complete Refurbished $25.73 Feb 22, 2026
Need for Speed Underground PS2 PlayStation 2 Greatest Hits Complete CIB $16.98 Feb 22, 2026
Need for Speed: Underground (PlayStation 2 PS2) Greatest Hits CIB Case & Disc $20.00 Feb 21, 2026
Need for Speed: Underground PS2 PlayStation 2 [Greatest Hits] Partially Sealed $75.00 Feb 08, 2026
Need for Speed Underground GH / PlayStation 2 PS2 / CIB / Tested / Read $28.98 Feb 07, 2026
Need For Speed Underground Playstation 2 PS2) Complete CIB Tested Greatest Hits $19.95 Feb 05, 2026
Need for Speed Underground PS2 Greatest Hits CIB Manual Complete Video Game $8.90 Jan 31, 2026
Need For Speed Underground Playstation 2 PS2) Complete CIB Tested Greatest Hits $15.99 Jan 27, 2026
Need for Speed Underground PlayStation 2 PS2 • Greatest Hits • Complete CIB $11.99 Jan 23, 2026
Need For Speed Underground (PlayStation 2, PS2) Greatest hits CIB TESTED $11.68 Jan 22, 2026
Need for Speed Underground (PlayStation 2 PS2) Greatest Hits Complete CIB $14.99 Jan 12, 2026
Lot Of 2 - Need for Speed Underground 1 & 2 [GH] PlayStation 2 PS2 CIB - Tested $39.99 Jan 10, 2026
Need for Speed Underground PS2 PlayStation 2 CIB Complete GH Tested Works $34.95 Jan 05, 2026
Need for Speed Underground Greatest Hits Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 Complete CIB $13.99 Jan 04, 2026
Need for Speed Underground GH / PlayStation 2 PS2 / CIB / Tested / Read $27.98 Jan 03, 2026
Showing 25 of 91 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Need for Speed: Underground (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2)?

The current estimated value of Need for Speed: Underground (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 16.00 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Need for Speed: Underground (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Need for Speed: Underground (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 84.99, sold in Dec 2022.

What is the lowest price paid for Need for Speed: Underground (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Need for Speed: Underground (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 6.30, sold in Aug 2022.

What categories does Need for Speed: Underground (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) belong to?

Need for Speed: Underground (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) is part of: Sony Playstation 2.