Video Game Price History & Guide

Petz: Rescue Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 8.95

Estimate from 5 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#1108 most valuable of 1453 in Nintendo Wii.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Petz: Rescue Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii) is a Video Game from the Nintendo Wii line. Its price history covers 5 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for Petz: Rescue Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii)?

The Petz: Rescue Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 8.95, based on 1 auction this month.

Petz: Rescue Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 1 $8.95 $8.95 $8.95
2025 1 $14.48 $14.48 $14.48
2024 1 $12.00 $12.00 $12.00
2022 1 $18.71 $18.71 $18.71
2021 1 $8.99 $8.99 $8.99
Eligible eBay sale prices for Petz: Rescue Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Petz Rescue: Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii) CIB COMPLETE $8.95 Aug 14, 2026
Petz Rescue: Wildlife Vet Nintendo Wii CIB Tested And Working $9.99 Mar 15, 2026
NINTENDO WII GAME (LOT 2) PETZ RESCUE:WILDLIFE VET/GALLOP & RIDE!/ CIB TESTED $13.99 Feb 03, 2026
Petz Rescue: Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii, 2008) BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED $14.48 Feb 28, 2025
Petz Rescue Wildlife Vet Nintendo WII Video Games Simulation 2008 Complete CIB $12.00 Dec 11, 2024
Petz Rescue: Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii, 2008) BRAND NEW FREE SHIPPING $18.71 Dec 28, 2022
Petz Rescue: Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii, 2008) Video Game Complete CIB Tested $8.99 Dec 14, 2021
Showing 7 of 7 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Petz: Rescue Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii)?

The current estimated value of Petz: Rescue Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii) is USD 8.95 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Petz: Rescue Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Petz: Rescue Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii) is USD 18.71, sold in Dec 2022.

What is the lowest price paid for Petz: Rescue Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Petz: Rescue Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii) is USD 8.95, sold in Aug 2026.

How many Petz: Rescue Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii) have sold recently?

1 auctions for Petz: Rescue Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does Petz: Rescue Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii) belong to?

Petz: Rescue Wildlife Vet (Nintendo Wii) is part of: Nintendo Wii.