Video Game Price History & Guide

RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 49.99

Estimate from 27 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#240 most valuable of 748 in Sega Genesis.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis) is a Video Game from the Sega Genesis line. Its price history covers 27 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis)?

The RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 49.99, based on 1 auction this month.

RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 8 $18.27 $42.00 $123.97
2025 2 $75.00 $99.69 $124.37
2024 6 $15.50 $36.50 $158.00
2023 3 $32.00 $35.00 $39.00
2022 8 $39.99 $61.44 $80.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Tengen RoadBlasters CIB - Sega Genesis w/ Manual Racing/Arcade TESTED $55.00 Aug 08, 2026
RoadBlasters Tengen New Factory Sealed Sega Genesis Game Rare Genuine $123.97 Apr 12, 2026
RoadBlasters Sega Genesis Sealed New W/ Hangtab Authentic Tecmo $102.50 Mar 16, 2026
Sega Genesis CIB Games Lot! Lethal Enforcers II RoadBlasters Steel Talons TESTED $49.99 Feb 20, 2026
RoadBlasters Road Blasters Sega Genesis Complete In Box CIB Rare Game Tested $39.99 Feb 17, 2026
RoadBlasters Sega Genesis 1991 Tengen Game CIB Tested $22.02 Feb 16, 2026
RoadBlasters Road Blasters Sega Genesis Complete In Box CIB Rare Game Tested $44.00 Feb 13, 2026
RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis, 1991) CIB Manual Paper box Tested $29.99 Feb 08, 2026
RoadBlasters Sega Genesis 1991 Complete CIB Tested Works Read Desc. Rare 🔥 $18.27 Feb 04, 2026
Roadblasters New Factory Sealed Sega Genesis Game Rare $124.37 Dec 28, 2025
RoadBlasters- Sega Genesis Complete TESTED CIB w/ Reg Card $75.00 Jan 19, 2025
RoadBlasters- CIB Sega Genesis with manual case and cart- tested $49.99 Dec 30, 2024
RoadBlasters Sega Genesis Complete CIB Very Good Condition w/ RARE EGM Insert! $22.50 Nov 14, 2024
RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis, 1991) Box Cartridge & Manual CIB Tested Working $35.00 Jun 09, 2024
Sega Genesis Lot - RoadBlasters & Test Drive II The Duel - CIB Complete Manuals $45.00 May 16, 2024
RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis, 1991) Tested, CIB! $15.50 Apr 28, 2024
RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis, 1991) Tested, Authentic, Fast shipping! CIB! $37.99 Mar 22, 2024
RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis, 1991) New Factory Sealed. Read Description. $158.00 Jan 26, 2024
RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis, 1991) TESTED CIB Complete in Box $35.00 May 20, 2023
RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis, 1991) Complete CIB hang tab tested/working $32.00 Mar 20, 2023
RoadBlasters Sega Genesis CIB Complete and Tested $39.00 Mar 01, 2023
RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis, 1991) Complete CIB W/ Manual $49.99 Oct 03, 2022
RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis, 1991) Complete CIB W/ Manual $62.88 Sep 10, 2022
RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis, 1991) CIB *TESTED & WORKING* $39.99 Jul 26, 2022
RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis, 1991) Complete CIB w/ Manual - Fantastic Condition! $59.99 May 05, 2022
Showing 25 of 29 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis)?

The current estimated value of RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis) is USD 49.99 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis) is USD 158.00, sold in Jan 2024.

What is the lowest price paid for RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis) is USD 15.50, sold in Apr 2024.

How many RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis) have sold recently?

1 auctions for RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis) belong to?

RoadBlasters (Sega Genesis) is part of: Sega Genesis.