Video Game Price History & Guide

Shadow of the Colossus (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 19.99

Estimate from 272 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#702 most valuable of 2277 in Sony Playstation 2.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Shadow of the Colossus (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) is a Video Game from the Sony Playstation 2 line. Its price history covers 272 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for Shadow of the Colossus (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2)?

The Shadow of the Colossus (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 19.99, based on 1 auction this month.

Shadow of the Colossus (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 44 $9.99 $19.99 $35.00
2025 50 $9.41 $17.99 $30.00
2024 74 $4.25 $15.99 $30.95
2023 22 $4.00 $7.69 $34.99
2022 72 $6.99 $14.00 $37.32
2021 10 $7.95 $13.68 $18.99
Eligible eBay sale prices for Shadow of the Colossus (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Shadow of the Colossus Playstation 2 PS2 Complete CIB w/RegCard Tested GH $29.87 Aug 01, 2026
Shadow of the Colossus (PlayStation 2, PS2) – Greatest Hits – Brand New $35.00 Jul 26, 2026
Shadow of the Colossus PlayStation 2 PS2 Greatest Hits SEALED $38.99 Jul 25, 2026
Shadow of the Colossus (PlayStation 2 PS2) Greatest Hits CIB COMPLETE $21.95 Jul 24, 2026
Shadow of the Colossus - Greatest Hits Complete CIB - Tested - PS2 PlayStation 2 $16.15 Jul 24, 2026
Shadow of the Colossus Greatest Hits Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 Complete In Box CIB $14.50 Jul 21, 2026
Shadow of the Colossus (PlayStation 2 PS2) Greatest Hits CIB COMPLETE $22.95 Jul 21, 2026
Shadow of the Colossus Greatest Hits PS2 Sony (2005) CIB (TESTED AND WORKING) $17.33 Jun 03, 2026
Shadow of the Colossus Greatest Hits PlayStation 2 PS2 CIB Complete $14.30 May 30, 2026
Shadow of the Colossus Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 Greatest Hits CIB Complete Manual $22.00 May 28, 2026
Shadow of the Colossus PS2 Greatest Hits Complete CIB Tested Working $22.99 May 26, 2026
Shadow of the Colossus - PlayStation 2 PS2 Greatest Hits - CIB Tested Complete $22.99 May 23, 2026
Shadow of the Colossus Greatest Hits (Sony PlayStation 2, 2006) PS2 CIB Untested $14.00 May 21, 2026
Shadow Of The Colossus Greatest Hits - Sony Playstation 2 PS2 CIB $21.68 May 16, 2026
PR4 Shadow of the Colossus Sony PlayStation PS2 Greatest Hits (CIB) $14.99 May 15, 2026
Shadow of the Colossus (PlayStation 2, PS2) – Greatest Hits – Brand New $34.99 May 14, 2026
Shadow Of The Colossus Greatest Hits Sony PS2 Playstation 2 - CIB W/ Reg Card $24.99 May 13, 2026
Shadow of the Colossus Greatest Hits (Sony PlayStation 2, 2006) PS2 CIB $24.99 Apr 25, 2026
Shadow of the Colossus PlayStation 2 PS2 Greatest Hits BRAND NEW & SEALED $34.99 Apr 23, 2026
Shadow Of The Colossus PS2 Game CIB Greatest Hits $34.99 Apr 19, 2026
Shadow of the Colossus - Sony PlayStation 2 / PS2 - CIB Greatest Hits $19.79 Mar 16, 2026
PlayStation 2 (PS2): Shadow of the Colossus Greatest Hits - CIB - Tested & Works $13.99 Mar 12, 2026
Shadow of the Colossus PlayStation 2 Greatest Hits Complete PS2 Game Tested CIB $24.99 Mar 10, 2026
Shadow of the Colossus - Greatest Hits PS2 - Factory Sealed $36.99 Mar 10, 2026
Shadow of the Colossus Greatest Hits PlayStation 2 PS2 CIB $20.00 Mar 08, 2026
Showing 25 of 306 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Shadow of the Colossus (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2)?

The current estimated value of Shadow of the Colossus (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 19.99 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Shadow of the Colossus (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Shadow of the Colossus (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 37.32, sold in Dec 2022.

What is the lowest price paid for Shadow of the Colossus (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Shadow of the Colossus (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 4.00, sold in May 2023.

How many Shadow of the Colossus (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) have sold recently?

1 auctions for Shadow of the Colossus (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does Shadow of the Colossus (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) belong to?

Shadow of the Colossus (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 2) is part of: Sony Playstation 2.