Video Game Price History & Guide

SingStar Pop Vol. 2 (Sony Playstation 2)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 9.99

Estimate from 8 eligible sales, last sold Feb 2025. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#1699 most valuable of 2277 in Sony Playstation 2.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

SingStar Pop Vol. 2 (Sony Playstation 2) is a Video Game from the Sony Playstation 2 line. Its price history covers 8 eligible sales, the most recent in Feb 2025.

What is the Price Development for SingStar Pop Vol. 2 (Sony Playstation 2)?

The SingStar Pop Vol. 2 (Sony Playstation 2) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 9.99, based on recent eBay sales.

SingStar Pop Vol. 2 (Sony Playstation 2) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2025 4 $6.90 $11.48 $12.99
2024 3 $9.00 $9.99 $9.99
2022 1 $14.03 $14.03 $14.03
Eligible eBay sale prices for SingStar Pop Vol. 2 (Sony Playstation 2) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
SingStar Pop Vol.2 '80s & Rocks PS2 (Playstation 2) Game Lot. No Scratches & CIB $13.99 Jun 11, 2025
SingStar: Pop Vol. 2 & 90s (PlayStation 2, PS2, 2008) CIB (Lot Of 2 Games) $16.95 Mar 05, 2025
SingStar: Pop Vol. 2 (PlayStation 2, PS2, 2008) (Cib, Complete in box) Minty $12.99 Feb 14, 2025
SINGSTAR POP VOL. 2 PS2 SONY PLAYSTATION 2 BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED 2008 SONY $9.96 Jan 18, 2025
SingStar: Pop Vol. 2 (PlayStation 2, PS2, 2008) (Cib, Complete in box) $12.99 Jan 08, 2025
Singstar Pop Vol 2 - Sony Playstation 2 PS2 - CIB $6.90 Jan 06, 2025
CIB SINGSTAR POP VOL 2 SONY PLAYSTATION 2 PS2 VIDEO GAME COMPLETE IN BOX $9.99 Dec 26, 2024
SingStar Pop Vol. 2 Playstation 2 PS2 Complete w/ Manual CIB VGC Video Game Retr $9.99 Dec 16, 2024
SingStar: Pop Vol. 2 (PlayStation 2, PS2, 2008) (Cib, Complete in box) $9.00 Dec 04, 2024
SINGSTAR POP VOL 2 - Sony Playstation 2 PS2 - Complete in box- CIB $14.03 Jan 04, 2022
Showing 10 of 10 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of SingStar Pop Vol. 2 (Sony Playstation 2)?

The current estimated value of SingStar Pop Vol. 2 (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 9.99 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for SingStar Pop Vol. 2 (Sony Playstation 2)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for SingStar Pop Vol. 2 (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 14.03, sold in Jan 2022.

What is the lowest price paid for SingStar Pop Vol. 2 (Sony Playstation 2)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for SingStar Pop Vol. 2 (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 6.90, sold in Jan 2025.

What categories does SingStar Pop Vol. 2 (Sony Playstation 2) belong to?

SingStar Pop Vol. 2 (Sony Playstation 2) is part of: Sony Playstation 2.