Video Game Price History & Guide

Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 24.99

Estimate from 19 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#67 most valuable of 132 in Sega Master System.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System) is a Video Game from the Sega Master System line. Its price history covers 19 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System)?

The Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 24.99, based on 1 auction this month.

Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 8 $17.00 $24.34 $30.95
2025 2 $25.00 $27.49 $29.99
2024 4 $12.99 $21.49 $30.00
2022 5 $28.99 $36.99 $40.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Sports Pad Football Sega Master System SMS CIB Tested Game Box Manual Clean $29.95 Aug 16, 2026
Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System, 1987) - CIB Complete. TESTED, AUTHENTIC $30.95 Jul 11, 2026
SEGA Master System SPORTS PAD FOOTBALL Retrogame CIB 🇺🇸US-Version $17.70 Jun 07, 2026
Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System, 1987) - CIB Complete $29.99 May 14, 2026
Vintage Sega Master System Sports Pad Football Complete CIB 1987 Japan Tested $24.99 Apr 26, 2026
Sega Master System SPORTS PAD FOOTBALL w/Cartridge, Instructions & Box (CIB) $17.00 Apr 10, 2026
Sega Master System SPORTS PAD FOOTBALL w/Cartridge, Instructions & Box (CIB) $23.69 Mar 17, 2026
Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System) - CIB W/ Poster Great Condition $19.99 Feb 03, 2026
Sega Master System SPORTS PAD FOOTBALL w/Cartridge, Instructions & Box (CIB) $25.00 Dec 31, 2025
1987 Sega Master System Sports Pad Football CIB *Very Good Condition* $29.99 Mar 01, 2025
Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System, 1987) - Tested, CIB $12.99 Dec 30, 2024
Sports Pad Football Sega Master System - CIB Complete TESTED $22.99 Dec 04, 2024
Complete! Sports Pad Football Sega Master System 1987 CIB with Manual US Seller $30.00 Oct 20, 2024
Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System, 1987) - Tested, CIB Complete $19.99 Oct 10, 2024
SPORTS PAD FOOTBALL - Sega Master System SMS - Complete CIB FREE SHIPPING $28.99 Oct 27, 2022
Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System) Cart/Instructi $26.99 Aug 02, 2022
Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System, 1987) Complete CIB TESTED! $36.99 Jul 13, 2022
Sega Master System SPORTS PAD FOOTBALL w/Cartridge, Instructions & Box (CIB) $40.00 Apr 17, 2022
Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System) Complete in Box - CIB $34.98 Mar 23, 2022
Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System) Complete in Box - CIB $39.99 Mar 04, 2022
Showing 20 of 20 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System)?

The current estimated value of Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System) is USD 24.99 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System) is USD 40.00, sold in Apr 2022.

What is the lowest price paid for Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System) is USD 12.99, sold in Dec 2024.

How many Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System) have sold recently?

1 auctions for Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System) belong to?

Sports Pad Football (Sega Master System) is part of: Sega Master System.