Video Game Price History & Guide

Star Wars Battlefront (Sony Playstation 2)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 11.30

Estimate from 45 eligible sales, last sold May 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#1522 most valuable of 2277 in Sony Playstation 2.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Star Wars Battlefront (Sony Playstation 2) is a Video Game from the Sony Playstation 2 line. Its price history covers 45 eligible sales, the most recent in May 2026.

What is the Price Development for Star Wars Battlefront (Sony Playstation 2)?

The Star Wars Battlefront (Sony Playstation 2) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 11.30, based on recent eBay sales.

Star Wars Battlefront (Sony Playstation 2) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 45 $4.50 $11.30 $23.98
Eligible eBay sale prices for Star Wars Battlefront (Sony Playstation 2) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Star Wars: Battlefront (Sony PlayStation 2 PS2) *CIB - TESTED $14.97 May 10, 2026
Star Wars Battlefront 2 - PS2, CIB GH W/ Reg Card, Clean Tested Working $15.95 May 10, 2026
[B2G1 Free] Star Wars: Battlefront (PS2, 2004) Greatest Hits Complete CIB VGC $11.21 May 10, 2026
Star Wars: Battlefront PS2 (Sony PlayStation 2 2004) CIB Complete Tested Working $10.44 May 10, 2026
Star Wars Battlefront Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 Complete CIB Tested $9.95 May 07, 2026
Star Wars: Battlefront (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004): CIB PS2 Greatest Hits Tested $8.77 May 07, 2026
Star Wars: Battlefront Sony PlayStation 2, 2004, Complete with Manual CIB $6.99 May 07, 2026
Star Wars: Battlefront (Sony PlayStation 2) PS2 Complete CIB Fast Shipping $11.99 May 05, 2026
Star Wars Battlefront 2 PS2 CIB W/ Manual - PlayStation 2 $12.99 Apr 30, 2026
Star Wars Battlefront PS2 PlayStation 2 CIB w/ Manual $14.95 Apr 20, 2026
Star Wars Battlefront (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004) CIB Complete In Box $11.99 Apr 19, 2026
Star Wars Battlefront 1 & 2 PS2 (Sony PlayStation 2) CIB Complete W/ Reg Card $24.97 Apr 17, 2026
Star Wars Battlefront 2 PS2 CIB Tested Greatest Hits $7.75 Apr 17, 2026
Star Wars: Battlefront Sony PlayStation 2, 2004, Complete CIB TESTED WORKING $4.50 Apr 16, 2026
Star Wars: Battlefront PS2 (PlayStation 2) CIB Complete with Manual $7.28 Apr 16, 2026
Star Wars: Battlefront (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004) CIB Complete W Manual $5.84 Apr 16, 2026
Star Wars: Battlefront PS2 (Sony PlayStation 2 2004) CIB Complete Tested Working $11.99 Apr 14, 2026
Star Wars Battlefront [Greatest Hits] - Playstation 2 Tested CIB $22.95 Apr 14, 2026
Star Wars Battlefront 2 (Sony PlayStation 2, PS2) Complete CIB - Tested $10.30 Apr 14, 2026
Star Wars: Battlefront (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004) CIB COMPLETE PS2 $11.91 Apr 13, 2026
Star Wars Battlefront (Sony PlayStation 2, PS2) Complete CIB Tested $13.99 Apr 12, 2026
Star Wars: Battlefront PS2 (PlayStation 2) CIB Complete with Manual $7.24 Apr 11, 2026
Star Wars Battlefront (Sony PlayStation 2, PS2) Complete CIB - Tested $5.20 Apr 10, 2026
Star Wars: Battlefront (Sony PlayStation 2, 2004) CIB With Manual $15.00 Apr 09, 2026
Star Wars: Battlefront (Sony PlayStation 2, PS2, 2004) CIB, Manual, Reg Card, NM $14.99 Apr 08, 2026
Showing 25 of 51 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Star Wars Battlefront (Sony Playstation 2)?

The current estimated value of Star Wars Battlefront (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 11.30 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Star Wars Battlefront (Sony Playstation 2)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Star Wars Battlefront (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 23.98, sold in Mar 2026.

What is the lowest price paid for Star Wars Battlefront (Sony Playstation 2)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Star Wars Battlefront (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 4.50, sold in Apr 2026.

What categories does Star Wars Battlefront (Sony Playstation 2) belong to?

Star Wars Battlefront (Sony Playstation 2) is part of: Sony Playstation 2.