Video Game Price History & Guide

Summer Games (Atari 2600)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 28.95

Estimate from 15 eligible sales, last sold Jan 2025. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#330 most valuable of 542 in Atari 2600.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Summer Games (Atari 2600) is a Video Game from the Atari 2600 line. Its price history covers 15 eligible sales, the most recent in Jan 2025.

What is the Price Development for Summer Games (Atari 2600)?

The Summer Games (Atari 2600) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 28.95, based on recent eBay sales.

Summer Games (Atari 2600) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2025 1 $24.43 $24.43 $24.43
2024 5 $14.99 $28.95 $139.77
2023 3 $24.50 $24.50 $49.00
2022 6 $10.89 $23.89 $38.76
Eligible eBay sale prices for Summer Games (Atari 2600) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Summer Games (Atari 2600 & 7800) - NEW $24.43 Jan 08, 2025
Atari 2600 - Summer Games - Wata 9.4A+ - Sealed - New $51.00 Dec 02, 2024
NEW SEALED SUMMER GAMES W/CREASES FOR PAL ATARI 2600/2600+ Plus RETRON 77 G25 $28.95 Nov 06, 2024
Atari 2600 Game SUMMER GAMES - NEW & Factory Sealed - WATA Graded 9.4 A+ $139.77 Oct 03, 2024
Summer Games (Atari 2600, 1984) New Sealed Very nice $18.83 Sep 28, 2024
"Summer Games" for Atari 2600 - SEALED & UNOPENED $14.99 May 01, 2024
vintage atari 2600 summer games new sealed in box $24.50 Mar 26, 2023
Summer Games (Atari 2600, 1984) Brand New Factory Sealed Mint Condition $24.50 Mar 22, 2023
SUMMER GAMES by Epyx - Atari 2600, 7800 - NEW OLD STOCK & Factory Sealed $49.00 Jan 12, 2023
atari 2600 summer games vintage new sealed in box $21.01 Dec 25, 2022
Summer Games Atari 2600 Computer Video Game Boxed Complete CIB Tested $31.00 Dec 23, 2022
atari 2600 summer games new sealed in box vintage original nice $26.77 Dec 11, 2022
ATARI 2600: EPYX - SUMMER GAMES - Klassiker in OVP! RARE! CIB! $19.22 Dec 03, 2022
new sealed in box vintage atari summer games atari 2600/7800 $38.76 Nov 20, 2022
Summer Games Atari 2600 Computer Video Game Boxed Complete CIB Tested Working $10.89 Sep 23, 2022
Showing 15 of 15 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Summer Games (Atari 2600)?

The current estimated value of Summer Games (Atari 2600) is USD 28.95 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Summer Games (Atari 2600)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Summer Games (Atari 2600) is USD 139.77, sold in Oct 2024.

What is the lowest price paid for Summer Games (Atari 2600)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Summer Games (Atari 2600) is USD 10.89, sold in Sep 2022.

What categories does Summer Games (Atari 2600) belong to?

Summer Games (Atari 2600) is part of: Atari 2600.