Video Game Price History & Guide

Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 25.00

Estimate from 247 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#582 most valuable of 1672 in Sony Playstation 1.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) is a Video Game from the Sony Playstation 1 line. Its price history covers 247 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1)?

The Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 25.00, based on 1 auction this month.

Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 73 $12.49 $25.00 $49.65
2025 28 $10.50 $24.97 $44.95
2024 45 $15.00 $24.99 $39.95
2023 27 $8.00 $19.99 $321.00
2022 67 $8.30 $21.99 $41.34
2021 7 $10.00 $16.40 $30.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Tenchu: Stealth Assassins Sony PlayStation 1 PS1 CIB - Tested $30.00 Aug 09, 2026
Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (PlayStation 1 PS1) Greatest Hits CIB Tested & Working $24.99 Jul 26, 2026
Tenchu: Stealth Assassins Sony PlayStation 1 PS1 CIB Complete Refurbished Tested $49.65 Jul 26, 2026
Sony PlayStation PS1 Game Tenchu: Stealth Assassins COMPLETE CIB MINT! $49.99 Jul 24, 2026
Tenchu: Stealth Assassins Sony PlayStation 1 PS1 CIB Complete Refurbished Tested $70.93 Jul 23, 2026
Tenchu Stealth Assassins PS1 PlayStation 1 BL Complete w/ Manual CIB Tested $32.00 Jul 23, 2026
Vintage 1998 TENCHU Stealth Assassins Sony PlayStation 1 PS1 Complete CIB $29.76 Jul 22, 2026
Tenchu Stealth Assassins PS1 PlayStation 1 BL Complete w/ Manual CIB Tested $49.95 Jul 20, 2026
CIB Tenchu Stealth Assassins PS1 CIB Tested $24.99 Jul 03, 2026
Tenchu Stealth Assassins PS1 PlayStation 1 Greatest Hits Complete CIB Manual $28.99 Jul 02, 2026
Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (CIB W/Registration Card - Mint Disc) - PS1,Works $22.00 Jul 02, 2026
Tenchu: Stealth Assassins - PlayStation 1, PS1 (Very Good CIB Scratch Free Disc) $34.99 Jun 24, 2026
Sony PlayStation 1 PS1 CIB COMPLETE TESTED Tenchu Stealth Assassins 1998 BL CF $18.99 Jun 16, 2026
Sony PlayStation 1 PS1 CIB COMPLETE TESTED Tenchu Stealth Assassins 1998 X $20.99 Jun 09, 2026
Sony PlayStation 1 PS1 CIB COMPLETE TESTED Tenchu Stealth Assassins BL CF S $15.99 Jun 08, 2026
Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (CIB W/Registration Card - Mint Disc) - PS1,Works $41.95 Jun 02, 2026
Tenchu Stealth Assassins PS1 CIB Sony PlayStation 1 1998 Complete with Reg Card $38.74 May 30, 2026
Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Sony PlayStation 1, 1998) PS1 CIB [Tested] $31.34 May 28, 2026
Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (CIB - Mint Disc) - PS1 Works $45.00 May 20, 2026
Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Sony PlayStation 1) PS1 Complete CIB Tested $25.00 May 19, 2026
Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Sony PlayStation 1) PS1 Complete CIB Tested $24.99 May 18, 2026
Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Sony PlayStation 1, 1998) PS1 CIB $20.00 May 13, 2026
Tenchu Stealth Assassins PS1 PlayStation 1 Complete CIB + Reg Card $26.09 Apr 25, 2026
Tenchu Stealth Assassins (Sony Playstation 1, PS1, 1998) Complete Cib GH $20.71 Apr 24, 2026
Sony Playstation 1 PS1 Tenchu Stealth Assassins CIB Cleaned & Tested $49.99 Apr 22, 2026
Showing 25 of 276 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1)?

The current estimated value of Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) is USD 25.00 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) is USD 321.00, sold in Sep 2023.

What is the lowest price paid for Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) is USD 8.00, sold in Aug 2023.

How many Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) have sold recently?

1 auctions for Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) belong to?

Tenchu: Stealth Assassins (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) is part of: Sony Playstation 1.