Video Game Price History & Guide

Tom and Jerry: War of the Whiskers (Sony Playstation 2)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 25.00

Estimate from 79 eligible sales, last sold Jul 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#537 most valuable of 2277 in Sony Playstation 2.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Tom and Jerry: War of the Whiskers (Sony Playstation 2) is a Video Game from the Sony Playstation 2 line. Its price history covers 79 eligible sales, the most recent in Jul 2026.

What is the Price Development for Tom and Jerry: War of the Whiskers (Sony Playstation 2)?

The Tom and Jerry: War of the Whiskers (Sony Playstation 2) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 25.00, based on recent eBay sales.

Tom and Jerry: War of the Whiskers (Sony Playstation 2) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 18 $13.46 $26.24 $184.86
2025 13 $10.99 $24.95 $137.75
2024 6 $10.00 $16.06 $39.95
2023 6 $6.50 $16.73 $30.00
2022 30 $13.99 $17.99 $29.99
2021 6 $16.49 $19.72 $29.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for Tom and Jerry: War of the Whiskers (Sony Playstation 2) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Tom & Jerry in War of the Whiskers Sony Playstation 2 PS2 New w strip no wrap! $66.49 Jul 21, 2026
Tom and Jerry in War of the Whiskers Sony Playstation 2 PS2 Sealed New $184.86 Jun 23, 2026
Tom and Jerry in War of the Whiskers PS2 Sony PlayStation 2 CIB with Comic Book $35.99 Jun 01, 2026
COMPLETE Tom And Jerry War Of The Whiskers PlayStation 2 PS2 CIB Tested Working $25.00 May 12, 2026
Tom And Jerry: War Of The Whiskers Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 cib uk pal $13.46 Apr 24, 2026
Tom and Jerry War of the Whiskers PS2 Complete CIB w Comic Book& Manual NICE!! $29.88 Mar 17, 2026
Tom and Jerry War of the Whiskers PlayStation 2 PS2 CIB Refurbished Excellent $32.95 Mar 15, 2026
Sony Playstation 2 Tom and Jerry in War of the Whiskers PS2 Tested Complete CIB $34.99 Mar 13, 2026
Tom and Jerry War of the Whiskers PS2 Complete CIB w Comic Book& Manual Tested $29.97 Mar 06, 2026
Tom and Jerry War of the Whiskers PS2 Complete CIB w Comic Book& Manual Tested $17.99 Mar 05, 2026
Tom And Jerry in War Of The Whiskers (Sony PlayStation 2, 2002) PS2 CIB - Tested $24.97 Mar 02, 2026
Tom And Jerry in War Of The Whiskers (Sony PlayStation 2, 2002) PS2 CIB - Tested $22.99 Feb 22, 2026
Tom and Jerry War of the Whiskers PS2 Complete CIB w Comic Book& Manual Tested $21.00 Feb 18, 2026
Tom And Jerry in War Of The Whiskers (Sony PlayStation 2, 2002) PS2 CIB - Tested $19.99 Feb 14, 2026
Tom And Jerry: In War Of The Whiskers (Sony PlayStation 2, PS2) Complete CIB $24.92 Feb 09, 2026
Tom and Jerry in War of the Whiskers, PS2 - NEW, SEALED!!! $33.88 Feb 08, 2026
Tom and Jerry War of the Whiskers PS2 PlayStation 2 Comic Book Complete CIB $27.49 Feb 04, 2026
Tom & Jerry: War Of The Whiskers PS2 (Sony PlayStation 2, 2005) Tested! CiB $24.99 Jan 29, 2026
Tom and Jerry in War of the Whiskers Sony Playstation 2 PS2 CIB Sealed Neu PAL $174.45 Jan 07, 2026
Tom & Jerry: War of the Whiskers (PS2) CIB REG CARD + COMIC Resurfaced Working $24.95 Dec 28, 2025
CIB MINTY w/ REG+COMIC Tom and Jerry War of the Whiskers Sony PlayStation 2 PS2 $31.95 Dec 27, 2025
Tom and Jerry War of the Whiskers PS2 PlayStation 2 Comic Book Reg Card CIB VGC $29.99 Dec 26, 2025
Tom and Jerry: War of the Whiskers CIB (PS2, Playstation 2) Tested! $18.99 Dec 25, 2025
Tom And Jerry: In War Of The Whiskers (Sony PlayStation 2, PS2) CIB $21.99 Dec 19, 2025
Tom and Jerry in War of the Whiskers PS2 Sony PlayStation 2 2002 CIB Complete $27.99 Dec 13, 2025
Showing 25 of 83 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Tom and Jerry: War of the Whiskers (Sony Playstation 2)?

The current estimated value of Tom and Jerry: War of the Whiskers (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 25.00 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Tom and Jerry: War of the Whiskers (Sony Playstation 2)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Tom and Jerry: War of the Whiskers (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 184.86, sold in Jun 2026.

What is the lowest price paid for Tom and Jerry: War of the Whiskers (Sony Playstation 2)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Tom and Jerry: War of the Whiskers (Sony Playstation 2) is USD 6.50, sold in May 2023.

What categories does Tom and Jerry: War of the Whiskers (Sony Playstation 2) belong to?

Tom and Jerry: War of the Whiskers (Sony Playstation 2) is part of: Sony Playstation 2.