Video Game Price History & Guide

Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 14.10

Estimate from 38 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#477 most valuable of 1453 in Nintendo Wii.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii) is a Video Game from the Nintendo Wii line. Its price history covers 38 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii)?

The Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 14.10, based on 1 auction this month.

Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 9 $12.79 $13.92 $69.90
2025 7 $7.99 $14.10 $59.99
2024 6 $13.00 $14.05 $16.19
2022 13 $11.95 $15.99 $20.99
2021 3 $13.95 $19.99 $24.99
Eligible eBay sale prices for Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii, 2009) Complete CIB - Tested $14.44 Aug 24, 2026
Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii, 2009) - Sealed $40.00 May 26, 2026
Tornado Outbreak - Nintendo Wii - Good Condition NTSC CIB Complete Konami $12.79 May 18, 2026
TORNADO OUTBREAK NEW NINTENDO Wii $69.90 May 08, 2026
Tornado Outbreak Wii 2009 game CIB good condition see pics $13.00 May 06, 2026
Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii) CIB Complete & Tested - Ships Fast Free Shipping $22.50 Mar 12, 2026
Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii, 2009) CIB $15.82 Mar 10, 2026
Tornado Outbreak Nintendo Wii CIB Complete tested & works, free shipping $13.92 Feb 18, 2026
Tornado Outbreak Nintendo Wii CIB Complete $13.41 Feb 17, 2026
Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii) CIB Complete & Tested - Ships Fast Free Shipping $24.95 Jan 13, 2026
Tornado Outbreak - Nintendo Wii - Complete In Box CIB $13.18 Jan 09, 2026
Tornado Outbreak (Used) Nintendo Wii - CIB, Case/Disc/Manual -Untested- $12.00 Dec 22, 2025
Authentic KONAMI Rare: Tornado Outbreak Nintendo Wii 2009 - Brand New / Sealed $59.99 Dec 16, 2025
Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii, 2009) CIB *Near Mint Disc* $17.62 Feb 13, 2025
Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii, 2009) Complete CIB - Clean - Tested $7.99 Feb 09, 2025
Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii, 2009) Complete CIB Tested Works $16.55 Feb 05, 2025
Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii) CIB Complete - Tested $14.10 Feb 04, 2025
Wii Tornado Outbreak Game - Sealed $19.95 Jan 29, 2025
Tornado Outbreak - Nintendo Wii - Complete - CIB Polished $16.88 Jan 12, 2025
Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii, 2009) Complete CIB $14.00 Jan 10, 2025
Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii, 2009) Complete CIB w/ Manual Tested Working $14.00 Dec 27, 2024
Tornado Outbreak Nintendo Wii 2009 CIB W/ Manual. Preowned $14.11 Dec 24, 2024
Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii, 2009) Complete CIB $14.99 Dec 15, 2024
Tornado Outbreak Nintendo Wii Complete CIB $13.00 Dec 09, 2024
Tornado Outbreak Nintendo Wii 2009 CIB W/ Manual Tested Ships Immediately! $16.19 Nov 21, 2024
Showing 25 of 42 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii)?

The current estimated value of Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii) is USD 14.10 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii) is USD 69.90, sold in May 2026.

What is the lowest price paid for Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii) is USD 7.99, sold in Feb 2025.

How many Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii) have sold recently?

1 auctions for Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii) belong to?

Tornado Outbreak (Nintendo Wii) is part of: Nintendo Wii.