Video Game Price History & Guide

Virtua Fighter Remix (Long Box) (Sega Saturn)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 195.00

Estimate from 10 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#29 most valuable of 261 in Sega Saturn.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Virtua Fighter Remix (Long Box) (Sega Saturn) is a Video Game from the Sega Saturn line. Its price history covers 10 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for Virtua Fighter Remix (Long Box) (Sega Saturn)?

The Virtua Fighter Remix (Long Box) (Sega Saturn) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 195.00, based on 1 auction this month.

Virtua Fighter Remix (Long Box) (Sega Saturn) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 2 $195.00 $220.00 $244.99
2025 2 $169.99 $209.99 $249.99
2023 1 $223.00 $223.00 $223.00
2022 5 $147.50 $219.99 $362.18
Eligible eBay sale prices for Virtua Fighter Remix (Long Box) (Sega Saturn) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Sega Saturn Virtua Fighter Remix Longbox CIB Authentic Manual w/ Reg Card Tested $195.00 Aug 23, 2026
Virtua Fighter Remix (Sega Saturn, 1995) Long Box - CIB Complete - Tested Works $244.99 Jan 31, 2026
🔥 VIRTUA FIGHTER REMIX - LONG BOX Sega Saturn Complete CIB w/ Reg Card! 🔥 $249.99 Dec 21, 2025
Virtua Fighter Remix (Sega Saturn, 1995) Long Box CIB w/ Reg Card & Manual Rare $169.99 Feb 05, 2025
Virtua Fighter Remix [Long Box] - Sega Saturn - CIB $186.00 Apr 13, 2024
Virtua Fighter Remix LONG BOX Sega Saturn RARE 🔥 🔥 CIB $223.00 Mar 16, 2023
SEGA - "Virtua Fighter Remix Long Box" RARE w/ REG Card! (Sega Saturn, 1995) CIB $219.99 Dec 29, 2022
Virtua Fighter Remix Long Box, RARE CIB (Sega Saturn, 1995) $147.50 Oct 14, 2022
Virtua Fighter Remix (Sega Saturn, 1995) Long Box Version - CIB TESTED WORKING $299.88 Sep 06, 2022
Virtua Fighter Remix (Sega Saturn, 1995) CIB Longbox Very Good Condition $216.60 Aug 20, 2022
Virtua Fighter Remix (Sega Saturn, 1995) Long Box CIB Complete W/ Reg Card RARE $362.18 Feb 26, 2022
Showing 11 of 11 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Virtua Fighter Remix (Long Box) (Sega Saturn)?

The current estimated value of Virtua Fighter Remix (Long Box) (Sega Saturn) is USD 195.00 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Virtua Fighter Remix (Long Box) (Sega Saturn)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Virtua Fighter Remix (Long Box) (Sega Saturn) is USD 362.18, sold in Feb 2022.

What is the lowest price paid for Virtua Fighter Remix (Long Box) (Sega Saturn)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Virtua Fighter Remix (Long Box) (Sega Saturn) is USD 147.50, sold in Oct 2022.

How many Virtua Fighter Remix (Long Box) (Sega Saturn) have sold recently?

1 auctions for Virtua Fighter Remix (Long Box) (Sega Saturn) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does Virtua Fighter Remix (Long Box) (Sega Saturn) belong to?

Virtua Fighter Remix (Long Box) (Sega Saturn) is part of: Sega Saturn.