Video Game Price History & Guide

WCW Nitro (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 17.95

Estimate from 9 eligible sales, last sold Feb 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#871 most valuable of 1672 in Sony Playstation 1.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

WCW Nitro (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) is a Video Game from the Sony Playstation 1 line. Its price history covers 9 eligible sales, the most recent in Feb 2026.

What is the Price Development for WCW Nitro (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1)?

The WCW Nitro (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 17.95, based on recent eBay sales.

WCW Nitro (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 1 $13.99 $13.99 $13.99
2025 3 $13.43 $17.95 $21.55
2024 3 $23.50 $29.98 $75.00
2022 2 $7.99 $7.99 $7.99
Eligible eBay sale prices for WCW Nitro (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
WCW Nitro (PlayStation 1 PS1) Greatest Hits CIB COMPLETE & TESTED $13.99 Feb 26, 2026
WCW Nitro Greatest Hits Playstation PS1 Video Game New Y-Fold Shrinkwrap Sealed $21.55 Dec 17, 2025
WCW Nitro PS1 PlayStation 1 Complete CIB Greatest Hits $17.95 Dec 15, 2025
WCW Nitro - Sony PlayStation 1 PS1 Greatest Hits CIB COMPLETE W/ MANUAL TESTED $13.43 Feb 16, 2025
WCW Nitro PS1 Brand New Sealed Sony Playstation 1 Greatest Hits 1998 Video Game $75.00 Dec 24, 2024
NEW FACTORY SEALED WCW NITRO SONY PLAYSTATION 1 PS1 GREATEST HITS WWF TORN SEAL $23.50 Oct 13, 2024
NEW FACTORY SEALED WCW NITRO SONY PLAYSTATION 1 PS1 VIDEO GAME GREATEST HITS WWF $29.98 Jul 27, 2024
WCW Nitro (Sony PlayStation 1, 1998) GH PS1 PSX CIB. TESTED AND WORKING!! $7.99 Mar 27, 2022
WCW Nitro (Sony PlayStation 1, 1998) GH PS1 PSX CIB $7.99 Jan 01, 2022
Showing 9 of 9 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of WCW Nitro (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1)?

The current estimated value of WCW Nitro (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) is USD 17.95 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for WCW Nitro (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for WCW Nitro (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) is USD 75.00, sold in Dec 2024.

What is the lowest price paid for WCW Nitro (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for WCW Nitro (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) is USD 7.99, sold in Jan 2022.

What categories does WCW Nitro (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) belong to?

WCW Nitro (Greatest Hits) (Sony Playstation 1) is part of: Sony Playstation 1.