Video Game Price History & Guide

Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 32.50

Estimate from 106 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#372 most valuable of 748 in Sega Genesis.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis) is a Video Game from the Sega Genesis line. Its price history covers 106 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis)?

The Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 32.50, based on 2 auctions this month.

Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 31 $19.99 $34.99 $52.99
2025 9 $15.00 $33.95 $52.99
2024 24 $18.50 $28.98 $97.00
2023 8 $10.13 $30.49 $49.00
2022 30 $16.80 $35.00 $65.00
2021 4 $18.64 $32.00 $37.95
Eligible eBay sale prices for Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
🔥Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis, 1994) CIB + Inserts, Both Registration Cards🔥 $49.99 Aug 08, 2026
Zero Tolerance CIB (Sega Genesis, 1994) $24.99 Aug 07, 2026
Zero Tolerance Sega Genesis CIB $32.00 Aug 06, 2026
Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis, 1994) Cib Complete Cleaned & Tested $24.95 Jul 29, 2026
Zero Tolerance CIB (Sega Genesis, 1994) $35.00 Jul 25, 2026
Zero Tolerance CIB (Sega Genesis, 1994) $19.99 Jul 15, 2026
Sega Genesis Zero Tolerance Game Cartridge CIB $29.99 Jul 14, 2026
Zero Tolerance Sega Genesis Cib Tested And Working $34.99 Jul 13, 2026
Sega Genesis Zero Tolerance Game Cartridge CIB $19.99 Jul 09, 2026
Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis, 1994) CIB Tested Working Fast Shipping Authentic $29.99 Jun 04, 2026
SEGA GENESIS 9 GAMES LOT Sonic 3D Ecco Zero Tolerance Toe Jam Earl Star Trek CIB $162.50 Jun 01, 2026
Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis, 1994) CIB Manual Tested $28.00 May 23, 2026
Zero Tolerance CIB W/ Manual - Sega Genesis $44.99 May 22, 2026
Zero Tolerance Sega Genesis CIB Complete with Manual Tested $39.99 May 22, 2026
Zero Tolerance Sega Genesis Complete In Box CIB Great Shape With Reg Card $52.99 May 13, 2026
Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis) CIB COMPLETE & TESTED $39.95 May 03, 2026
Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis, 1994) CIB COMPLETE $36.53 Apr 28, 2026
Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis, 1994) authentic Cib $25.00 Apr 26, 2026
Zero Tolerance for Sega Genesis Cib $29.99 Apr 25, 2026
Zero Tolerance Sega Genesis Original Complete CIB Untested $20.00 Apr 19, 2026
Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis, 1994) Authentic Game Cartridge, CIB Complete $45.00 Apr 19, 2026
Zero Tolerance - Sega Genesis - with Inserts / CIB - Tested And Working! $39.99 Apr 01, 2026
Zero Tolerance Sega Genesis Original Complete CIB $26.45 Mar 28, 2026
Zero Tolerance - Sega Genesis - with Inserts / CIB - Tested And Working! $35.99 Mar 28, 2026
Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis, 1994) CIB With Cards And Manual, Tested $44.97 Mar 26, 2026
Showing 25 of 119 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis)?

The current estimated value of Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis) is USD 32.50 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis) is USD 97.00, sold in Feb 2024.

What is the lowest price paid for Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis) is USD 10.13, sold in Dec 2023.

How many Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis) have sold recently?

2 auctions for Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis) belong to?

Zero Tolerance (Sega Genesis) is part of: Sega Genesis.