Video Game Price History & Guide

Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 69.99

Estimate from 76 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.

#159 most valuable of 748 in Sega Genesis.

Checklists

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis) is a Video Game from the Sega Genesis line. Its price history covers 76 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.

What is the Price Development for Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis)?

The Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 69.99, based on 4 auctions this month.

Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 15 $47.00 $69.99 $100.00
2025 6 $24.99 $70.00 $80.00
2024 12 $12.00 $56.68 $69.99
2023 14 $39.99 $66.00 $82.00
2022 21 $40.00 $79.95 $99.99
2021 8 $44.95 $59.99 $99.95
Eligible eBay sale prices for Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Dick Tracy Sega Genesis 1990 CIB Complete w Manual $69.99 Aug 16, 2026
Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis, 1990) Complete CIB VGC Tested $79.77 Aug 16, 2026
SEGA Dick Tracy CIB - Sega Genesis, 1990 ☆CLEAN COPY!☆ EXCELLENT!!! $80.00 Aug 14, 2026
Dick Tracy Sega Genesis Complete In Box CIB Great Shape $92.99 Aug 06, 2026
Dick Tracy Sega Genesis 1989 CIB Tested Cleaned $50.00 Jul 23, 2026
SEGA Dick Tracy CIB - Sega Genesis w/ Manual & Case NTSC-U/C 1990 TESTED $90.00 Jul 17, 2026
Dick Tracy Sega Genesis, 1990 CIB No Manual - Tested $50.00 Jun 22, 2026
Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis, 1990) Authentic Complete CIB NICE! $69.99 Jun 11, 2026
Sega Genesis (CIB) - Dick Tracy - COMPLETE Game, Box Manual, & SEGA Mag $69.99 Jun 08, 2026
Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis, 1990) Authentic Complete CIB $72.99 May 29, 2026
Sega Genesis (CIB) - Dick Tracy - COMPLETE Game, Box Manual, & SEGA Mag $75.99 May 06, 2026
Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis, 1990) CIB $66.50 Apr 10, 2026
Sega Genesis (CIB) - Dick Tracy & Taz-Mania - BOTH Complete Games, Manuals & Box $100.00 Mar 28, 2026
Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis, 1990) Authentic Complete CIB NICE! $69.95 Mar 06, 2026
Sega Genesis (CIB) - Dick Tracy - COMPLETE Game, Box and Instruction Manual $47.00 Feb 20, 2026
Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis, 1990) Authentic Complete CIB NICE! $80.00 Feb 07, 2026
Sega Genesis (CIB) - Dick Tracy - COMPLETE Game, Box and Instruction Manual $55.00 Jan 27, 2026
Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis, 1990) Authentic Complete CIB $64.99 Jan 22, 2026
Dick Tracy Sega Genesis, 1990 CIB No Manual - Tested $24.99 Dec 16, 2025
Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis, 1990) CIB $69.99 Dec 08, 2025
Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis, 1991) Authentic Game Cartridge, CIB Complete $80.00 Dec 08, 2025
Sega Genesis DICK TRACY CIB Complete Case Box Black Grid Game $74.95 Feb 14, 2025
Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis, 1990) Complete CIB Case Game Manual (Check Desc.) $70.00 Feb 02, 2025
Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis, 1991) Complete CIB Minty $210.26 Jan 07, 2025
Sega Genesis DICK TRACY CIB Complete Case Box Black Grid Game Rare $69.99 Jan 03, 2025
Showing 25 of 83 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis)?

The current estimated value of Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis) is USD 69.99 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis) is USD 100.00, sold in Mar 2026.

What is the lowest price paid for Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis) is USD 12.00, sold in May 2024.

How many Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis) have sold recently?

4 auctions for Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis) were completed in the last 30 days.

What categories does Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis) belong to?

Dick Tracy (Sega Genesis) is part of: Sega Genesis.