Theme Park (Sega Genesis)
Estimate from 13 eligible sales, last sold Aug 2026.
#148 most valuable of 748 in Sega Genesis.
Checklists
Theme Park (Sega Genesis) is a Video Game from the Sega Genesis line. Its price history covers 13 eligible sales, the most recent in Aug 2026.
What is the Price Development for Theme Park (Sega Genesis)?
The Theme Park (Sega Genesis) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 73.63, based on 1 auction this month.
Theme Park (Sega Genesis) price by year
| Year | Sales | Low | Median | High |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 3 | $71.82 | $73.63 | $79.95 |
| 2025 | 4 | $64.59 | $72.70 | $150.00 |
| 2024 | 2 | $70.00 | $70.50 | $71.00 |
| 2023 | 2 | $5.97 | $29.48 | $53.00 |
| 2022 | 1 | $77.00 | $77.00 | $77.00 |
| 2021 | 1 | $24.67 | $24.67 | $24.67 |
Recent eBay Sales
Frequently asked questions
What is the current value of Theme Park (Sega Genesis)?
The current estimated value of Theme Park (Sega Genesis) is USD 73.63 based on recent eBay sales data.
What is the highest price paid for Theme Park (Sega Genesis)?
The highest recorded eBay sale for Theme Park (Sega Genesis) is USD 150.00, sold in Dec 2025.
What is the lowest price paid for Theme Park (Sega Genesis)?
The lowest recorded eBay sale for Theme Park (Sega Genesis) is USD 5.97, sold in Mar 2023.
How many Theme Park (Sega Genesis) have sold recently?
1 auctions for Theme Park (Sega Genesis) were completed in the last 30 days.
What categories does Theme Park (Sega Genesis) belong to?
Theme Park (Sega Genesis) is part of: Sega Genesis.