Video Game Price History & Guide

Prince of Persia (Nintendo Entertainment System)

Price Estimation (CIB) USD 99.99

Estimate from 26 eligible sales, last sold Jul 2026. No sales in the last 30 days — treat it as a guide price, not a live quote.

#339 most valuable of 935 in Nintendo Entertainment System.

Sellers View listings → View listings →

The eBay and Amazon buttons above are affiliate links — we may earn a commission on qualifying purchases

Prince of Persia (Nintendo Entertainment System) is a Video Game from the Nintendo Entertainment System line. Its price history covers 26 eligible sales, the most recent in Jul 2026.

What is the Price Development for Prince of Persia (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The Prince of Persia (Nintendo Entertainment System) Video Game has a current estimated value of USD 99.99, based on recent eBay sales.

Prince of Persia (Nintendo Entertainment System) price by year

Year Sales Low Median High
2026 5 $69.99 $99.99 $293.50
2025 3 $59.99 $199.99 $400.00
2024 2 $72.50 $83.22 $93.95
2023 8 $49.99 $66.83 $638.00
2022 6 $50.00 $195.00 $350.00
2021 2 $77.00 $83.50 $90.00
Eligible eBay sale prices for Prince of Persia (Nintendo Entertainment System) by year

Recent eBay Sales

Title Price Date
Prince of Persia Nintendo NES CIB Complete Authentic Tested Blockbuster Label $69.99 Jul 27, 2026
Prince Of Persia Nes CIB $89.99 May 25, 2026
Prince of Persia Nes Nintendo Sealed PSA 9.8 A+ $1580.50 May 19, 2026
Prince of Persia Nintendo NES 1992 Edition CIB $99.99 May 17, 2026
Nintendo NES *Prince of Persia* OVP CIB PAL B PA-FRG/FRG + $117.06 Apr 05, 2026
NES Nintendo Game PRINCE OF PERSIA - NEW & Factory Sealed with Authentic H-Seam! $293.50 Mar 21, 2026
Prince of Persia Nintendo NES CIB CGC Graded 9.6 with 9.9 Cart! PAL B ESP $199.99 Dec 23, 2025
Prince Of Persia, Nintendo, NES, NEW & FACTORY SEALED, H-Seam Intact, Retro,1992 $400.00 Mar 01, 2025
Prince of Persia NES Nintendo CIB Original Complete in Box W/ Manual $59.99 Feb 23, 2025
Prince of Persia - Nintendo Entertainment System NES (CIB) $93.95 Nov 27, 2024
Prince of Persia for NES! CIB! Complete in Box w/Manual! $72.50 Jan 06, 2024
1992 NINTENDO NES VIRGIN GAMES PRINCE OF PERSIA CIB COMPLETE $96.00 Nov 02, 2023
Prince of Persia COMPLETE CIB - Authentic/Working/Clean (Nintendo NES, 1992) $49.99 Jun 03, 2023
NES Prince of Persia incl. original packaging & instructions CiB $65.65 May 20, 2023
Prince of Persia Complete in Box NES (Nintendo Entertainment System, 1992) CIB $72.68 May 12, 2023
NES Prince of Persia Complete in Box with Cards & Manual Virgin Games 1992 CIB $51.00 May 09, 2023
Prince of Persia Nintendo NES Complete CIB One Cent No Reserve $64.00 Apr 07, 2023
Prince of Persia (Nintendo Entertainment System, NES 1992) Complete In Box ~ CIB $68.00 Mar 19, 2023
New NES Prince of Persia 1992 Factory Sealed 1992 H-Seam very good condition $638.00 Jan 24, 2023
Prince of Persia - CIB - Authentic ( Nintendo Entertainment System, NES ) $50.00 Nov 11, 2022
Nintendo NES 9 CIB Games Kirby’s Adventure Blaster Master Prince of Persia TROG $255.00 Oct 23, 2022
prince of persia nes cib (Near Mint) & Castelian cib in Excellent Condition $350.00 Aug 20, 2022
NES Prince of Persia CIB $129.99 Jul 22, 2022
Prince Of Persia (Nintendo NES) CIB - Box, Manual, Inserts Included. CLEAN! $202.50 May 31, 2022
$187.50 Feb 06, 2022
Showing 25 of 27 sales

Frequently asked questions

What is the current value of Prince of Persia (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The current estimated value of Prince of Persia (Nintendo Entertainment System) is USD 99.99 based on recent eBay sales data.

What is the highest price paid for Prince of Persia (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The highest recorded eBay sale for Prince of Persia (Nintendo Entertainment System) is USD 638.00, sold in Jan 2023.

What is the lowest price paid for Prince of Persia (Nintendo Entertainment System)?

The lowest recorded eBay sale for Prince of Persia (Nintendo Entertainment System) is USD 49.99, sold in Jun 2023.

What categories does Prince of Persia (Nintendo Entertainment System) belong to?

Prince of Persia (Nintendo Entertainment System) is part of: Nintendo Entertainment System.